Glossop Kinder Velo CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: J9/5
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Jude Taylor Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 14:03.8 0 Mph
2 Andy Cunningham Male Senior Ilkley CC 14:10.4 0 Mph
3 Joseph Clark Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 14:17.3 0 Mph
4 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 14:38.2 0 Mph
5 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 14:53.2 0 Mph
6 Will Corden Male Senior VeloRunner RT 14:53.6 0 Mph
7 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 15:06.4 0 Mph
8 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Ilkeston Cycle Club 15:19.6 0 Mph
9 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 15:22.7 0 Mph
10 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 15:39.9 0 Mph
11 Patrick Murphy Male Vet South Normanton C C 15:41.8 0 Mph
12 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior Sheffrec CC 15:43.8 0 Mph
13 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 15:44.7 0 Mph
14 Rob Watkinson Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 15:54.0 0 Mph
15 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 15:55.5 0 Mph
16 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 15:56.3 0 Mph
17 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 16:07.6 0 Mph
18 Darrell Clarke Male Vet Belper BC 16:12.2 0 Mph
19 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 16:25.4 0 Mph
20 Daniel O'Donnell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 16:28.4 0 Mph
21 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 16:47.2 0 Mph
22 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 16:58.9 0 Mph
23 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 17:00.8 0 Mph
24 Benjamin Brierley Male Junior 3C Test Team 17:06.8 0 Mph
25 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet SKCC 17:07.3 0 Mph
26 James Doxey Male Vet South Normanton C C 17:08.1 0 Mph
27 Tim Glenie Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 17:43.5 0 Mph
28 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 18:09.9 0 Mph
29 James Wakefield Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 18:22.9 0 Mph
30 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 18:23.6 0 Mph
30 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 18:23.6 0 Mph
32 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 18:26.3 0 Mph
33 Paulo Campos Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 18:45.1 0 Mph
34 David Shirley Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 19:00.0 0 Mph
34 Steven Pleasant Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 19:00.0 0 Mph
36 Khaled Balabil Male Vet Holmes Chapel Velo 19:05.1 0 Mph
37 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 19:12.4 0 Mph
38 Phillip Evans Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 19:39.1 0 Mph
39 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 19:45.7 0 Mph
40 Alastair Merrill Male Vet VC 10 19:55.9 0 Mph
41 Sophie Yarwood Female Senior Team Glow 20:12.1 0 Mph
42 Jim Grainger Male Vet Chorlton Velo 20:25.3 0 Mph
43 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 21:54.6 0 Mph
44 Margaret McNelis Female Vet North Wirral Velo 31:30.3 0 Mph
DNF Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 00:00.0
DNS(A) Peter Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS(A) Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:00.0
DNS(A) Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) James King Male Senior OVB 00:00.0
DNS(A) Fergus Jones Male ZeroBC Race Team 00:00.0 Claim
DNS(A) Scott Harrison Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:00.0
DNS(A) Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS(A) Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS(A) Jake Dooley Male Senior Congleton CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Robert Elstone Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 00:00.0
DNS(A) Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 00:00.0
DNS(A) Mark Sumner Male Vet Holmes Chapel Velo 00:00.0