Weaver Valley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: j9/7
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ed Laverack Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 18:31.2 0 Mph 150
2 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 18:34.5 0 Mph 146.591
3 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 18:47.5 0 Mph 143.182
4 Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 19:12.1 0 Mph 139.773
5 Cameron Biddle Male Espoir Morvelo Basso RT 19:42.8 0 Mph 136.364
6 Kieran Wynne-cattanach Male Espoir Cycles In Motion 19:49.1 0 Mph 132.955
7 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 20:08.1 0 Mph 129.545
8 Ewan Mackie Male Junior Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:35.8 0 Mph 126.136
9 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Cycles In Motion 20:49.8 0 Mph 122.727
10 Daniel Stevens Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 20:54.1 0 Mph 119.318
11 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 21:13.5 0 Mph 115.909
12 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 21:15.9 0 Mph 112.5
13 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:16.8 0 Mph 109.091
14 Darren Rider Male Espoir Team PB Performance 21:25.1 0 Mph 105.682
15 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 21:33.1 0 Mph 102.273
16 Harry Dexter Male Espoir Weaver Valley CC 21:34.7 0 Mph 98.864
17 Adrian Thorpe Male Vet Wrexham RC 21:40.5 0 Mph 95.455
18 Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 21:51.1 0 Mph 92.045
19 Daniel O'donnell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 21:51.4 0 Mph 88.636
20 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Team Chronomaster 21:54.5 0 Mph 85.227
21 James Brayford Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 22:21.8 0 Mph 81.818
22 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 22:28.4 0 Mph 78.409
23 Jack Smith Male Espoir Innovation Racing 22:31.0 0 Mph 75
24 Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:44.9 0 Mph 71.591
25 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Cycles In Motion 23:24.0 0 Mph 68.182
26 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 23:31.8 0 Mph 64.773
27 Ben Sharratt Male Senior St Helens CRC 23:41.1 0 Mph 61.364
28 Paulo Campos Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 23:50.6 0 Mph 57.955
29 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 24:05.1 0 Mph 54.545
30 Philip Wood Male Vet Holmes Chapel Velo 24:05.2 0 Mph 51.136
31 John Flanagan Male Vet Moonglu CC 24:07.9 0 Mph 47.727
32 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:39.9 0 Mph 44.318
33 Stephen Huddleston Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 24:56.4 0 Mph 40.909
34 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:14.1 0 Mph 37.5
35 Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri 25:25.8 0 Mph 34.091
36 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 26:02.4 0 Mph 30.682
37 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 26:58.6 0 Mph 27.273
38 Simon Bromfield Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 27:16.3 0 Mph 23.864
39 Peter Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 27:52.8 0 Mph 20.455
40 Snowdon Brierley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 28:22.7 0 Mph 17.045
41 Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 28:52.5 0 Mph 13.636
42 Jimmy Wright Male Vet Preston Whs 29:12.4 0 Mph 10.227
43 David Prince Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 29:41.5 0 Mph 6.818
44 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 30:03.7 0 Mph 3.409
DNF Jake Dooley Male Espoir Congleton CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Paul Longley Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Stewart Gregory Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Julian Wilkie Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Robert Adlard Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Ellis Pullinger Male Espoir T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 00:00.0 0
DNS Yining Liu Male Senior Sheffield Sports Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Jim Haddock Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 00:00.0 0