Melton Olympic RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/11
  • Closing Date: 31-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Bottrill Male 19:08 31.358 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adam Gascoigne Male Pedal Power Loughborough 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Mitchell Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
4 Geoff Platts Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Exon Male 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
6 James Garratt Male Welland Valley CC 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
7 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
8 Carl Dyson Male 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
9 Greig Burt Male Velo Club Long Eaton 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior 21:43 27.628 Mph 0
11 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
12 Steve King Male Melton Olympic CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Robinson Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stuart Faver Male Melton Olympic CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 22:16 26.945 Mph 0
17 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
18 Courtney Blockley-campton Male Leicester Forest CC 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Bucknall Male Leicester Forest CC 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Kerr Male Melton Olympic CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
21 Geoff Parkin Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stephen Radmall Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Mapletoft Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
24 Peter Lavine Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
25 Richard Garratt Male Welland Valley CC 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 23:06 25.973 Mph 0
27 Peter Tuckwood Male Mapperley CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
28 James Westwood Male Witham Wheelers 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jon Beere Male Witham Wheelers 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
30 Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
31 Wayne Hughes Male 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
32 Carl Roberts Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
33 Adam Huelss Male Velo Club Long Eaton 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0
35 Ryan Ballard Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
36 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 0
37 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
38 Robert Prue Male Ashfield RC 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Fairey Male Witham Wheelers 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
40 Brian Peto Male 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Herd Male Witham Wheelers 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
42 Rob Steele Male Leicester Forest CC 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mike Davis Male 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
44 David York Male Ratae RC 26:24 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
44 Rod Weston Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:24 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
46 James Green Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 27:08 22.112 Mph 0
47 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 27:11 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
48 Colin Howson Male 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
49 Deb Shaw Male Melton Olympic CC 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
50 Rieta Simmonds Male Ratae RC 29:06 20.618 Mph 0 Claim
51 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 29:19 20.466 Mph 0 Claim
52 Annette Roberts Male Ratae RC 29:31 20.327 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ken Clarke Male Melton Olympic CC 31:29 19.057 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 0
DNS Nev Bray Male 0 Claim
DNS John Arlott Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Steven Loraine Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Holden Male Ratae RC 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Snodin Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Wimpory Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS Nicholas Burton Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Moore Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 0 Claim