VTTA (Manchester & NW)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J2/3
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
2 Gav McDonald Male Vet Derwent Valley Cycling Club 00:21:23 ‘+00:05:35 28.059 Mph
3 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:21:26 ‘+00:05:10 27.994 Mph
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:21:28 ‘+00:05:26 27.95 Mph
5 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 00:22:03 ‘+00:04:28 27.211 Mph
6 Andy Bennett Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT . 00:22:11 ‘+00:04:43 27.047 Mph
7 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:22:12 ‘+00:04:42 27.027 Mph
8 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:22:29 ‘+00:04:38 26.686 Mph
9 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 00:22:29 ‘+00:03:53 26.686 Mph
10 Syd Brown Male Espoir Stretford Wheelers CC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
11 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:23:18 ‘+00:03:59 25.751 Mph
12 Rick Warrington Male Vet Transition Race Team 00:23:28 ‘+00:03:35 25.568 Mph
13 Ian Douglas Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
14 Claire Harrison Female Vet Pro Vision RC 00:24:22 ‘+00:04:20 24.624 Mph
15 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:24:23 ‘+00:03:16 24.607 Mph
16 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:28 ‘+00:02:54 24.523 Mph
17 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:24:30 ‘+00:02:42 24.49 Mph
18 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 00:24:45 ‘+00:03:28 24.242 Mph
19 Mark Taylor Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:24:54 ‘+00:01:23 24.096 Mph
20 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:25:06 ‘+00:02:27 23.904 Mph
21 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:25:18 ‘+00:02:10 23.715 Mph
22 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 00:25:29 ‘+00:02:16 23.545 Mph
22 Simon Fox Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:25:29 ‘+00:01:34 23.545 Mph
24 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 00:25:52 ‘+00:01:25 23.196 Mph
25 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:25:54 ‘+00:03:26 23.166 Mph
26 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:26:09 ‘+00:02:21 22.945 Mph
27 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:27:14 ‘+00:02:13 22.032 Mph
28 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:27:23 ‘+00:01:57 21.911 Mph Claim
29 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:27:24 ‘+00:01:02 21.898 Mph
30 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 00:27:25 ‘+00:02:44 21.884 Mph
31 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:27:49 ‘+00:00:32 21.57 Mph
32 Alan Roberts Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:28:18 ‘+00:00:51 21.201 Mph Claim
33 Damian Ellis Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:28:24 -’+00:01:30 21.127 Mph
34 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 00:28:43 ‘+00:02:39 20.894 Mph
35 John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC 00:28:58 ‘+00:00:34 20.713 Mph
36 John Kirkham Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 00:29:31 ‘-00:00:52 20.327 Mph
37 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 00:29:56 ‘-00:00:47 20.045 Mph
38 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:30:03 -’+00:01:05 19.967 Mph
39 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:32:02 ‘+00:01:05 18.73 Mph
40 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:32:28 ‘+00:00:55 18.48 Mph
41 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:34:11 -’+00:03:58 17.552 Mph
42 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:34:14 ‘-00:00:53 17.527 Mph
DNS(A) Simon Deeley Male Vet Team HUUB
DNS(A) Kerry Gleave Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Mike Noble Male Vet SKCC
DNS(A) Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Anastasia Taylor Female Vet Manchester Wheelers