Coventry CC (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-19
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Morris Male Senior Sportstest RT 19:35 30.638 Mph
2 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 19:46 30.354 Mph
3 John Lucock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 19:49 30.278 Mph
4 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 19:59 30.025 Mph
5 James Chapman Male Senior Team PB Performance 20:04 29.9 Mph
6 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 20:09 29.777 Mph
7 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 20:42 28.985 Mph
8 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir 20:46 28.892 Mph
9 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:59 28.594 Mph
9 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 20:59 28.594 Mph
11 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 21:02 28.526 Mph
12 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
13 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
14 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 22:19 26.886 Mph
14 Stewart Ball Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 22:19 26.886 Mph
16 Joel Whittle Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 22:21 26.846 Mph
17 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Coalville Whs 22:35 26.568 Mph
18 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 22:49 26.297 Mph
19 Wayne Hughes Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 22:57 26.144 Mph
20 Will Gray Male Espoir Solihull CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
21 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:19 25.733 Mph
22 Daniel Clarke Male Senior Rugby Triathlon Club 23:35 25.442 Mph
23 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
24 Martin Kelly Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:44 25.281 Mph
25 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 23:54 25.105 Mph
26 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
26 Peter Bell Male Vet Welland Valley CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
28 Martin Orrill Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
29 Iain Tebbutt Male Vet Coalville Whs 24:53 24.113 Mph
30 Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:59 24.016 Mph
31 John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 25:16 23.747 Mph Claim
32 Keith Jones Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club 25:18 23.715 Mph
33 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 25:23 23.638 Mph
34 John Shelton-Smith Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:36 23.437 Mph
35 Brian Jones Male Vet Horsham Cycling 25:42 23.346 Mph
36 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:12 22.901 Mph
37 Grant Warwick Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 26:24 22.727 Mph
38 Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 26:50 22.36 Mph
39 Keith Fitzgerald Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 27:04 22.167 Mph
40 John Davidson Male Vet Welland Valley CC 27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
41 Graham Hewson Male Vet Estrella Bikes 28:20 21.176 Mph
42 Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC 28:56 20.737 Mph
43 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 31:02 19.334 Mph
DNF Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Declan Logue Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ethan Tebbutt Male Espoir Coalville Whs
DNS(A) Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS(A) Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo
DNS(A) Stephen Eggleton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS(A) Norman Fenn Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Nigel Gleeson Male VTTA (Merseyside) Claim
DNS Mark Hand Male Vet Ashfield RC
DNS Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Stuart Harris Male Vet Royal Sutton CC
DNS Simon Price Male C2 Para-T
DNS Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com
DNS Luke Seal Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC