Nottingham Clarion CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: a50/5
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Scott Walker Male Senior 1:47:33 27.894 Mph 0
2 Daniel Barnett Male 1:49:34 27.381 Mph 0 Claim
3 Nick Cave Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:52:16 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Mead Male 1:54:48 26.132 Mph 0 Claim
5 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 1:55:21 26.008 Mph 0 Claim
6 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 1:55:59 25.866 Mph 0
7 Michael Wills Male 1:58:07 25.399 Mph 0 Claim
8 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 1:58:21 25.349 Mph 0
9 Martin Knight Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 1:58:35 25.299 Mph 0
10 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:58:50 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
11 Edward Walters Male 1:58:52 25.238 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Bates Male Beeston Cycling Club 1:59:28 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steven Hollowood Male 1:59:43 25.059 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 2:00:13 24.955 Mph 0
15 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 2:01:18 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
16 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 2:01:30 24.691 Mph 0
17 Simon Wix Male 2:01:46 24.637 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 2:01:56 24.604 Mph 0
19 Andy Smith Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 2:02:44 24.443 Mph 0
20 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 2:02:47 24.433 Mph 0 Claim
21 Philip Hurst Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 2:04:01 24.19 Mph 0
22 Joe Le Sage Male 2:04:21 24.125 Mph 0 Claim
23 Peter Watson Male Witham Wheelers 2:04:56 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:05:58 23.816 Mph 0
25 Micheal Lamb Male 2:06:09 23.781 Mph 0 Claim
26 Helen Eborall Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:06:38 23.69 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 2:06:58 23.628 Mph 0
28 Jenny Latham Male Calder Clarion 2:07:40 23.499 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jack Beavis Male Beeston Cycling Club 2:07:42 23.493 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Gamble Male 2:09:06 23.238 Mph 0 Claim
31 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 2:09:23 23.187 Mph 0 Claim
32 Kevin Fearnshaw Male TFN Triathlon Club 2:09:55 23.092 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jon Beere Male Witham Wheelers 2:10:08 23.053 Mph 0 Claim
34 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 2:10:27 22.997 Mph 0 Claim
35 Michael Kelly Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:10:37 22.968 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Odell Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:11:10 22.872 Mph 0 Claim
37 Maciej Rakowski Male Witham Wheelers 2:11:19 22.846 Mph 0 Claim
38 Michael Wilkinson Male North Notts Olympic CC 2:13:13 22.52 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Birkin Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:13:41 22.441 Mph 0 Claim
40 Kevin Humphreys Male Sherwood CC 2:13:42 22.438 Mph 0 Claim
41 Clare Ella Male 2:14:00 22.388 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ian Galpin Male Witham Wheelers 2:15:01 22.219 Mph 0 Claim
43 Amy Ogden Male Tuxford Clarion C C 2:16:51 21.922 Mph 0 Claim
44 Brian Wills Male 2:17:59 21.742 Mph 0 Claim
45 Lara Thornhill Male Witham Wheelers 2:18:26 21.671 Mph 0 Claim
46 Louise Allen Male 2:22:29 21.055 Mph 0 Claim
47 Steve Cornish Male Vet 2:23:46 20.867 Mph 0
48 Matthew Simons Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 2:24:44 20.728 Mph 0 Claim
49 Daniel Gee Male Ashfield RC 2:25:03 20.683 Mph 0 Claim
50 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 2:35:55 19.241 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Scott Male 2:37:27 19.054 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Simon Dale Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS David Allison Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Close Male Vet 0
DNS B J Drew Male Spalding CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Lee Male Bury Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Kondor Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0
DNS Philip Morgan Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy R Moore Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0 Claim
DNS Philip Ball Male Bury Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Pymm Male 0 Claim