Stratford CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Kiernan Male Vet Race Rapid 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
2 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
3 John Lucock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
4 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
5 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
6 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
6 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
8 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
9 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
10 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
11 Jonny Bryan Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
12 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
13 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
14 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
15 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
16 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
17 Leon Field Male Vet CC Giro 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
18 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
19 James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
20 Liz Powell Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
21 James Gibney Male Senior POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
22 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
23 Anna Morris Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
24 Dan Geisler Male Senior Team Echelon 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
25 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
26 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Racing 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
27 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
28 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
29 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
30 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
31 Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
32 Stuart Harris Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
32 Martin Millington Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
34 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
35 Michael Stallard Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
36 Paddy Allaway Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
37 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
38 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
39 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
39 Andrew Milner Male Vet North Cotswold CC 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
41 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
42 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
43 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
44 Dan Smith Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
45 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
46 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
47 Matthew Sleath Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
48 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
49 Stephen Eggleton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
50 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
51 Mark Cooper Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
52 Damian Barratt Male Vet Team Velo West Mercia 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
53 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
54 Denise Burrows Female Vet The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
55 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
56 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
57 Phil Scott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
58 Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
59 Thomas Aston Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
60 Gerard Wedge Adams Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
61 Sarah Short Female Vet QN Racing 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
62 Michael Warner Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
63 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
64 Michal Wisowski Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
65 Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
66 Oliver Wright Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
67 Ian MacOnnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
67 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
69 William Morgan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
70 Denise Shepherd Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
71 Paul Dean Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
72 Rebecca Mason Female Senior Coventry Road Club 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
73 Melissa Haselden Female Senior Phoenix Velo 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
74 John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:26:32 22.613 Mph Claim
75 Robert Hampton Male Senior Warwickshire Road Club 00:26:44 22.444 Mph
76 Jennifer Doyle Female Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
77 Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
78 Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:27:17 21.991 Mph
79 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:28:01 21.416 Mph
80 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:28:17 21.214 Mph
81 Tasha Bevan Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
82 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:28:24 21.127 Mph
83 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:28:25 21.114 Mph
84 Keith Fitzgerald Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:28:48 20.833 Mph
85 Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:29:03 20.654 Mph
86 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 00:29:05 20.63 Mph
87 Helen French Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:30:02 19.978 Mph
87 Declan Logue Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:30:02 19.978 Mph
89 Katie Pamphlett Female Espoir Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:30:14 19.846 Mph
90 Lisa Ansell Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:31:27 19.078 Mph
91 Graham Hewson Male Vet MediaVelo 00:31:34 19.007 Mph
92 Samantha Watkins Female Vet Phoenix Velo 00:31:40 18.947 Mph
93 Jane Holton Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:31:49 18.858 Mph
94 Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:31:55 18.799 Mph
95 Natalie Deven Female Vet Phoenix Velo 00:32:21 18.547 Mph
96 Norman Fenn Male Vet Team Echelon 00:32:22 18.538 Mph
97 Leanne Sims Female Vet Phoenix Velo 00:35:17 17.005 Mph
DNS Richard Mercer Male Senior Rugby Triathlon Club
DNS Andy Craig Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Jon Singfield Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS Stephen Senderski Male VTTA (Midlands) Claim
DNS Lke Bkr Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Lawrence Parkes Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Brian Newton Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Paul Astin Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Vicki Standen Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Brian Gale Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann