Icknield RC 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: F1/100
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:28:31 28.775 Mph Claim
2 Mark Arnold Male 3:35:35 27.831 Mph Claim
3 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 3:36:51 27.669 Mph Claim
4 Gary Dighton Male Primera-Teamjobs 3:39:43 27.308 Mph Claim
5 Maikel Wieland Male London Dynamo 3:49:46 26.113 Mph Claim
6 James Trenchard Male Senior Godric CC 3:51:46 25.888 Mph
7 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 3:52:25 25.816 Mph
8 Steve Batsford Male 3:53:50 25.659 Mph Claim
9 Richard Newey Male 3:54:09 25.625 Mph Claim
10 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 3:55:15 25.505 Mph
11 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 3:56:10 25.406 Mph Claim
12 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 3:56:42 25.349 Mph Claim
13 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 3:58:11 25.191 Mph Claim
14 Les Pick Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3:59:11 25.085 Mph Claim
15 John Lenehan Male Senior WyndyMilla 3:59:39 25.036 Mph
16 David Triska Male 4:00:15 24.974 Mph Claim
17 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 4:00:32 24.945 Mph
18 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 4:02:10 24.776 Mph Claim
19 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 4:06:19 24.359 Mph Claim
20 Grant Orsborne Male Icknield RC 4:06:53 24.303 Mph Claim
21 Pierre Guern Male 4:07:54 24.203 Mph Claim
22 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 4:08:40 24.129 Mph Claim
23 David Scott Male Welwyn Whs 4:10:43 23.931 Mph Claim
24 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 4:11:14 23.882 Mph Claim
25 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 4:11:49 23.827 Mph
26 Dave Pitt Male 4:12:29 23.764 Mph Claim
27 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:15:55 23.445 Mph Claim
28 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 4:16:06 23.428 Mph
29 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 4:16:06 23.428 Mph
30 Chris Lamb Male East London Velo 4:16:07 23.427 Mph Claim
31 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 4:18:21 23.224 Mph Claim
32 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 4:18:25 23.218 Mph
33 Marcus Whelband Male Team Milton Keynes 4:19:33 23.117 Mph Claim
34 David Clarke Male Vet Eagle Road Club 4:19:49 23.093 Mph
35 Neil Allonby Male Chronos RT 4:20:00 23.077 Mph Claim
36 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 4:22:25 22.864 Mph
37 Steve Cotton Male Cambridge CC 4:22:51 22.827 Mph Claim
38 Mark Amon Male 4:23:57 22.732 Mph Claim
39 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:23:57 22.732 Mph
40 Paul Bachini Male Senior Chronos RT 4:25:26 22.605 Mph
41 James Cullen Male Otley CC 4:26:24 22.523 Mph Claim
42 Marina Bloom Male 4:26:26 22.52 Mph Claim
43 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 4:27:38 22.419 Mph
44 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 4:27:47 22.406 Mph
45 Mandy Hibberd Male North Hampshire RC 4:28:51 22.317 Mph Claim
46 Eddy Clutton Male 4:33:06 21.97 Mph Claim
47 Robert Bullyment Male Catford CC Ltd 4:34:59 21.819 Mph Claim
48 Chris Symonds Male 4:35:09 21.806 Mph Claim
49 Richard Horton Male 4:38:12 21.567 Mph
50 Emma Bexson Male Senior 4:40:09 21.417 Mph
51 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 4:45:31 21.015 Mph Claim
52 John Thompson Male Severn Road Club 4:50:10 20.678 Mph Claim
53 Richard Claxton Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 4:52:41 20.5 Mph Claim
54 Ian Crosby Male Amersham Road Cycling Club 4:54:48 20.353 Mph Claim
55 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 5:03:36 19.763 Mph Claim
56 Giovanna Bertoldi Male Vet 5:06:08 19.599 Mph
57 Anouk Molliex Male Senior 5:06:32 19.574 Mph
58 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 5:10:52 19.301 Mph Claim
59 Mike Bloom Male 5:32:13 18.06 Mph Claim
DNS Rob Townsend Male Claim
DNS Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Jim Clayton Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male Claim
DNS Kevin Horne Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Debra Peck Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes
DNS Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS John Thompson Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS George Gray Male Claim
DNS Dale Grassby Male Claim
DNS Jenny Hill Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Tim Davies Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes Claim