Matlock CC (£17 both events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Oct-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 1 Km
  • Course: AHC/6
  • Closing Date: 08-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Calum Brown Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:41.0 22.148 Mph
2 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 01:54.9 19.622 Mph
3 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:55.2 19.452 Mph
4 Benjamin Harmer Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 01:57.4 19.119 Mph
5 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 01:58.9 18.957 Mph
6 Tom Parsons Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 02:02.8 18.336 Mph
7 Callum Dixon Male Senior 02:07.2 17.614 Mph
8 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:08.2 17.476 Mph
9 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 02:11.0 17.076 Mph
10 Ellis Pullinger Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 02:11.8 17.076 Mph
11 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 02:13.9 16.819 Mph
12 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:15.4 16.57 Mph
13 Richard Lucas Male Senior Mapperley CC 02:16.2 16.448 Mph
14 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 02:19.8 16.093 Mph
15 Nick Edwards Male Espoir Matlock CC 02:21.6 15.865 Mph
16 David Norton Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 02:23.0 15.643 Mph
17 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 02:23.7 15.643 Mph
18 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 02:25.1 15.427 Mph
19 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 02:26.6 15.322 Mph
20 Ash Miles Male Vet CC Giro 02:27.5 15.217 Mph
21 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 02:29.4 15.013 Mph
22 Christopher Peach Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:32.1 14.717 Mph
23 Dan Swain Male Senior Team HUUB 02:32.8 14.717 Mph
24 Lucy Lee Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 02:37.3 14.248 Mph
25 Darren Miller Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 02:39.0 14.069 Mph
26 Evan Burgess Male Junior Rhyl CC 02:40.5 13.981 Mph
27 Billy N M Cheetham Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:40.6 13.981 Mph
28 Chris Green Male Vet Matlock CC 02:41.2 13.894 Mph
29 Becky Hair Female Senior Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 02:42.2 13.808 Mph
30 Lewis Holmes Male Junior Matlock CC 02:45.0 13.557 Mph
31 Chris Kaye Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:46.2 13.476 Mph
32 Matthew Calvert Male Junior Matlock CC 02:48.1 13.315 Mph
32 Tim Draycott Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:48.1 13.315 Mph
34 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 02:51.4 13.082 Mph
35 Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 02:51.7 13.082 Mph
36 Haddi Conant Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 02:52.9 13.005 Mph
37 Matthew Sparkes Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 02:54.4 12.856 Mph
38 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 02:54.5 12.856 Mph
39 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 02:55.1 12.783 Mph
40 Adam Lea Male Junior Team Milton Keynes 03:05.2 12.092 Mph
41 Phillip Evans Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 03:07.1 11.962 Mph
42 Sarah Briggs Female Espoir Matlock CC 03:10.7 11.773 Mph
43 Janet Burthem Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 03:12.4 11.651 Mph
44 Derek Bean Male Vet Matlock CC 03:12.9 11.651 Mph
45 Ben Mellor Male Juvenile Matlock CC 03:18.7 11.298 Mph
46 Harry Hudson Male Juvenile Sheffrec CC 03:30.0 10.652 Mph
47 Mick Kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 03:31.3 10.602 Mph
DNS(A) Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Mark Pilling Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Kieran Smith Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:00.0
DNS Simon Froberg Male Vet Dinnington Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Ewen Ross Male Vet Matlock CC 00:00.0
DNS Andy Baiker Male Vet Runcorn CC 00:00.0
DNS Stephen Jelley Male Senior Race Hub 00:00.0
DNS Dale Wilkes Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Karl Wooffindin Male Senior Out of the Saddle CC 00:00.0
DNS Steve Tait Male Vet OVB 00:00.0