Matlock CC (£17 both events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Oct-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 1 Km
  • Course: AHC/1
  • Closing Date: 08-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Kenway Male VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 03:27.0 10.806 Mph Claim
2 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 03:31.3 10.602 Mph
3 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:32.8 10.552 Mph
4 Robert Rogers Male Senior Team PB Performance 03:37.6 10.308 Mph
5 Benjamin Harmer Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 03:45.9 9.942 Mph
6 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:50.4 9.726 Mph
7 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 03:51.1 9.684 Mph
8 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 03:57.4 9.439 Mph
9 Richard Lucas Male Senior Mapperley CC 04:04.1 9.168 Mph
10 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 04:07.0 9.056 Mph
11 Ellis Pullinger Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 04:08.6 9.02 Mph
12 Callum Dixon Male Senior 04:10.0 8.948 Mph
13 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:10.4 8.948 Mph
14 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 04:10.5 8.948 Mph
15 Nick Edwards Male Espoir Matlock CC 04:14.2 8.807 Mph
16 Ash Miles Male Vet CC Giro 04:14.8 8.807 Mph
17 Peter Drnovsek Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 04:16.3 8.738 Mph
18 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 04:18.5 8.67 Mph
19 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 04:20.3 8.604 Mph
20 Daniel O'Donnell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 04:24.6 8.473 Mph
21 Christopher Peach Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:25.5 8.441 Mph
22 Matthew Coates Male Senior OVB 04:32.7 8.224 Mph
23 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 04:33.9 8.194 Mph
24 Matthew Sparkes Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 04:34.7 8.164 Mph
25 Chris Green Male Vet Matlock CC 04:35.4 8.134 Mph
26 Lucy Lee Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 04:40.5 7.989 Mph
27 Lewis Holmes Male Junior Matlock CC 04:41.5 7.961 Mph
28 Evan Burgess Male Junior Rhyl CC 04:41.6 7.961 Mph
29 Becky Hair Female Senior Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 04:43.0 7.904 Mph
30 Tim Draycott Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:50.5 7.714 Mph
31 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Riders Cycle Club 04:58.3 7.507 Mph
32 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 05:01.3 7.432 Mph
33 Christopher White Male Senior South Normanton C C 05:05.3 7.334 Mph
34 Charles Openshaw Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 05:06.5 7.31 Mph
35 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 05:08.3 7.263 Mph
36 Matthew Calvert Male Junior Matlock CC 05:10.9 7.216 Mph
37 Adam Lea Male Junior Team Milton Keynes 05:17.1 7.057 Mph
38 Rachael Brown Female Senior Pro Vision RC 05:22.1 6.947 Mph
39 Janet Burthem Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 05:24.6 6.904 Mph
40 Sarah Briggs Female Espoir Matlock CC 05:34.8 6.697 Mph
41 Phillip Evans Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 05:40.2 6.579 Mph
42 Harry Hudson Male Juvenile Sheffrec CC 05:44.8 6.503 Mph
43 Derek Bean Male Vet Matlock CC 05:46.8 6.465 Mph
44 Mick Kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 05:56.5 6.284 Mph
45 Rebecca Dawes Female Espoir RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) 06:16.6 5.949 Mph
46 Eric Ruthenberg Male Vet Matlock CC 06:20.8 5.887 Mph Claim
DNF Billy N M Cheetham Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS(A) Neil Fryer Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 00:00.0
DNS Andy Baiker Male Vet Runcorn CC 00:00.0
DNS Stephen Jelley Male Senior Race Hub 00:00.0
DNS Elliott Hind Male Senior Ashfield RC 00:00.0