B.D.C.A. (100 Riders, 80 Men, 20 women) (Cheques payable to S.Bowler)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-19
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: A100/4
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:19:58 30.005 Mph
2 Tim McEvoy Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 3:25:43 29.166 Mph
3 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 3:29:18 28.667 Mph
4 Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport 3:32:55 28.18 Mph
5 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 3:33:47 28.066 Mph
6 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:33:52 28.055 Mph
7 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 3:34:26 27.981 Mph
8 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 3:34:32 27.968 Mph
9 Daniel McParland Male Senior Tri Preston 3:38:30 27.46 Mph
10 Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 3:38:46 27.426 Mph
11 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:41:05 27.139 Mph
12 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 3:42:37 26.952 Mph
13 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 3:44:54 26.679 Mph
14 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 3:47:39 26.356 Mph
15 Michelle Lee Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 3:48:23 26.272 Mph
16 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 3:48:32 26.254 Mph
17 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 3:49:45 26.115 Mph
18 Jason Walkley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 3:49:54 26.098 Mph
19 Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 3:51:07 25.961 Mph
20 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 3:51:33 25.912 Mph
21 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 3:51:53 25.875 Mph
22 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 3:52:17 25.831 Mph
23 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:52:42 25.784 Mph
24 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 3:53:22 25.711 Mph
25 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:53:33 25.69 Mph
26 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 3:55:40 25.46 Mph
27 James Fritchley Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 3:56:14 25.399 Mph
28 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 3:56:23 25.382 Mph
29 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 3:58:06 25.199 Mph
30 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 3:58:46 25.129 Mph
31 Gary Purdy Male Vet Coalville Whs 3:58:41 25.138 Mph
32 Crystal Spearman Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 3:58:45 25.131 Mph
33 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 3:59:12 25.084 Mph
34 Andy Tovey Male Senior VLVRC 3:59:36 25.042 Mph
35 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:02:05 24.785 Mph
36 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 4:02:13 24.771 Mph
37 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 4:03:11 24.673 Mph
38 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 4:07:10 24.275 Mph
39 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 4:07:44 24.22 Mph
40 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 4:08:03 24.189 Mph
41 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 4:09:43 24.027 Mph
42 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 4:10:02 23.997 Mph
43 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 4:12:09 23.795 Mph
44 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 4:12:45 23.739 Mph
45 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 4:13:47 23.642 Mph
46 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 4:17:24 23.31 Mph
47 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 4:22:53 22.824 Mph
48 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 4:23:41 22.755 Mph
49 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 4:23:51 22.74 Mph
50 Jade Anstis Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 4:26:30 22.514 Mph
51 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:27:17 22.448 Mph
52 Jonjo Allsopp Male Senior Ashfield RC 4:29:17 22.281 Mph
53 Tarja Barnes Female Vet North Cheshire Clarion 4:42:57 21.205 Mph
54 Paula Fisher Female Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 4:43:50 21.139 Mph
DNF Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNF Tim Lowrie Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team
DNF William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNF Alan Corish Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C.
DNF Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNF Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNF Mel Best Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Brian Muir Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Wayne Marks Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Neil Bacon Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT
DNS Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Neil Sorrell Male Vet 1485 Tri Club
DNS Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS Greg Melia Male Senior York Cycleworks