Sherwood CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-19
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/14
  • Closing Date: 25-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 18:01 33.302 Mph
2 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:05 33.18 Mph
3 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 18:13 32.937 Mph
4 Tim McEvoy Male Vet Duchy Velo 19:00 31.579 Mph
5 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:28 30.822 Mph
6 Paul Cox Male Senior Race Hub 19:34 30.664 Mph
7 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:38 30.56 Mph
8 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:44 30.405 Mph
9 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 19:53 30.176 Mph
10 Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 19:55 30.125 Mph
11 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 19:56 30.1 Mph
12 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 19:57 30.075 Mph
13 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 19:59 30.025 Mph
14 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:03 29.925 Mph
15 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 20:09 29.777 Mph
16 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 20:13 29.678 Mph
17 James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 20:17 29.581 Mph
18 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:19 29.532 Mph
19 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 20:22 29.46 Mph
20 Sam Bradley Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 20:24 29.412 Mph
21 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:29 29.292 Mph
22 David Ellis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 20:32 29.221 Mph
23 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 20:33 29.197 Mph
24 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 20:37 29.103 Mph
24 Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:37 29.103 Mph
26 Karen Ledger Female Vet Ace Test Team 20:41 29.009 Mph
27 Simon Price Male C2 Para-T 20:44 28.939 Mph
28 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 20:45 28.916 Mph
29 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:47 28.869 Mph
30 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 20:50 28.8 Mph
31 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 20:51 28.777 Mph
32 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:54 28.708 Mph
33 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 20:55 28.685 Mph
34 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 21:00 28.571 Mph
35 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:03 28.504 Mph
36 Luke Hind Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
36 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 21:08 28.391 Mph
38 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 21:11 28.324 Mph
39 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
40 Tom Foreman Male Senior Sherwood CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
41 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 21:16 28.213 Mph
42 Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
43 Wayne Smith Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:20 28.125 Mph
44 Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 21:21 28.103 Mph
44 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 21:21 28.103 Mph
46 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
47 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
48 Darren Rider Male Espoir Team PB Performance 21:24 28.037 Mph
49 Oliver Smee Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:30 27.907 Mph
50 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 21:34 27.821 Mph
51 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
51 Francesca Hall Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 21:39 27.714 Mph
53 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 21:46 27.565 Mph
54 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:47 27.544 Mph
55 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 21:50 27.481 Mph
56 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 21:52 27.439 Mph
57 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
58 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 21:59 27.293 Mph
59 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 22:03 27.211 Mph
60 Paul Jones Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
60 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 22:06 27.149 Mph
62 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 22:14 26.986 Mph
63 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 22:20 26.866 Mph
64 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
65 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
66 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:40 26.471 Mph
67 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 22:44 26.393 Mph
68 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 22:46 26.354 Mph
69 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
70 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 22:50 26.277 Mph
71 David Strickson Male Vet Witham Wheelers 22:51 26.258 Mph
72 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 22:56 26.163 Mph
72 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
74 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
74 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
76 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
77 Paul Ashdown Male Vet Kettering CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
77 Wayne Hughes Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
79 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
80 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:19 25.733 Mph
81 Louise Ryde Female Vet Team Swift 23:28 25.568 Mph
82 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
83 Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:36 25.424 Mph
84 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
85 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:42 25.316 Mph
86 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
87 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:50 25.175 Mph
88 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
88 John Atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
90 Ellie Armstrong Female Espoir Race Rapid 24:01 24.983 Mph
91 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
92 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:18 24.691 Mph
93 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:19 24.674 Mph
94 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:24 24.59 Mph
95 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:30 24.49 Mph
96 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 24:44 24.259 Mph
97 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:45 24.242 Mph
98 Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC 24:46 24.226 Mph
99 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:48 24.194 Mph
99 Nigel Corless Male Vet Team Wheelguru 24:48 24.194 Mph
101 Aly Wile Female Vet Mapperley CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
102 Stephen Littlewood Male Vet Sherwood CC 25:12 23.81 Mph
103 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 25:31 23.514 Mph
104 Cat Wynne Female Vet 25:38 23.407 Mph
105 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:12 22.901 Mph
106 George Miles. Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 26:14 22.872 Mph
107 Michael Davis Male Vet Beeston Road Club 26:21 22.77 Mph
108 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 26:38 22.528 Mph
109 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:17 21.991 Mph
110 Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 27:19 21.965 Mph
111 Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 28:24 21.127 Mph Claim
112 Howard Clark Male Vet Sherwood CC 34:07 17.587 Mph
DNF Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNF Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Tony Dodsworth Male Senior Sigma Sports
DNS(A) Matthew Stretton Male Espoir Team PB Performance
DNS(A) Charlotte Ridsdale Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) Tres Gretton-Roche Female Vet WholeHealth
DNS(A) Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNS(A) Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club
DNS Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub