Leicester Forest CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: A50/13
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:42:47 29.188 Mph
2 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 1:53:06 26.525 Mph
3 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 1:54:40 26.163 Mph
4 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 1:54:42 26.155 Mph
5 James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:54:46 26.14 Mph
6 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 1:55:40 25.937 Mph
7 Alan Nicolson Male Vet Race Hub 1:56:25 25.769 Mph
8 Karl Baillie Male Senior Witham Wheelers 1:59:44 25.056 Mph
9 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Coalville Whs 2:01:15 24.742 Mph
10 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:01:26 24.705 Mph
11 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 2:01:31 24.688 Mph
12 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:02:31 24.486 Mph
13 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:03:39 24.262 Mph
14 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:03:47 24.236 Mph
15 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 2:06:29 23.719 Mph
16 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 2:06:31 23.712 Mph
17 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 2:07:02 23.616 Mph
18 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 2:07:32 23.523 Mph
19 Chris Kilburn Male Senior 2:07:52 23.462 Mph
20 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 2:08:32 23.34 Mph
21 John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:09:01 23.253 Mph
22 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 2:09:14 23.214 Mph
23 Michael Townend Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:10:04 23.065 Mph
24 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 2:10:20 23.018 Mph
25 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 2:10:24 23.006 Mph
26 Paul Jones Male Vet Sherwood CC 2:10:31 22.986 Mph
27 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 2:11:37 22.793 Mph
28 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 2:12:10 22.699 Mph
29 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:13:13 22.52 Mph
30 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 2:14:00 22.388 Mph
31 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 2:15:46 22.097 Mph
32 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 2:16:58 21.903 Mph
33 James Mellor Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 2:17:38 21.797 Mph
34 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 2:19:31 21.503 Mph
35 John Shelton-Smith Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:21:45 21.164 Mph
36 John Atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:22:19 21.08 Mph
37 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:23:26 20.916 Mph
38 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 2:24:08 20.814 Mph
39 Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 2:31:29 19.804 Mph
40 Howard Brown Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:32:31 19.67 Mph
41 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 2:32:43 19.644 Mph
42 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 2:32:45 19.64 Mph
43 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 2:40:56 18.641 Mph
DNF Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub
DNF Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group)
DNS(A) Eddie Fryer Male Vet Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom
DNS(A) Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC Claim
DNS(A) Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid
DNS(A) Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Daniel Moore Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club
DNS Ben Terry Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Emily Robertson Female Claim
DNS Dale Norris Male Vet Leicester Forest CC