V.T.T.A. (Nottm & East Mids) (All Ages) (Preference to VTTA Members) (Cheques to D.Yarham)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Apr-19
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/14
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:20 31.034 Mph
2 James Perkins Male Vet Race Hub 19:28 30.822 Mph
3 Steve Savage Male Senior Leicestershire RC 19:36 30.612 Mph
4 Adam Gascoigne Male Senior Race Hub 19:45 30.38 Mph
5 Paul Cox Male Senior Race Hub 19:52 30.201 Mph
6 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 19:54 30.151 Mph
7 David Kiernan Male Vet Race Rapid 19:56 30.1 Mph
7 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:56 30.1 Mph
9 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:08 29.801 Mph
10 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 20:13 29.678 Mph
11 Chris Ledger Male Vet Ace Test Team 20:15 29.63 Mph
12 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 20:18 29.557 Mph
13 David Ellis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 20:33 29.197 Mph
14 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 20:34 29.173 Mph
15 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 20:40 29.032 Mph
16 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 20:42 28.985 Mph
17 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:44 28.939 Mph
18 Shaun Eden Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 20:52 28.754 Mph
18 Simon Law Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 20:52 28.754 Mph
20 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 20:55 28.685 Mph
21 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:07 28.414 Mph
22 Karen Ledger Female Vet Ace Test Team 21:13 28.28 Mph
23 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 21:14 28.257 Mph
24 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:17 28.191 Mph
25 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
26 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
26 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs 21:33 27.842 Mph
28 Wayne Smith Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:36 27.778 Mph
29 Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
30 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
31 Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:42 27.65 Mph
31 Tom Foreman Male Senior Sherwood CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
33 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 21:44 27.607 Mph
34 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:46 27.565 Mph
34 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:46 27.565 Mph
36 Isaac Russell Male Junior Team PB Performance 21:47 27.544 Mph
37 Simon Price Male Unknown Para-T 21:48 27.523 Mph
38 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:49 27.502 Mph
39 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
40 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 21:55 27.376 Mph
41 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 21:57 27.335 Mph
42 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 21:58 27.314 Mph
43 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 22:02 27.231 Mph
44 Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs 22:08 27.108 Mph
45 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:10 27.068 Mph
46 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 22:18 26.906 Mph
47 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 22:22 26.826 Mph
48 Paul Jones Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
49 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:37 26.529 Mph
50 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 22:39 26.49 Mph
51 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
52 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
52 Paul Ashdown Male Vet Kettering CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
54 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 22:52 26.239 Mph
55 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
56 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 23:03 26.03 Mph
57 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 23:05 25.993 Mph
58 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
59 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
60 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:20 25.714 Mph
61 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 23:32 25.496 Mph
62 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:00 25 Mph
63 Michael Prescott Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 24:12 24.793 Mph
64 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:22 24.624 Mph
65 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:38 24.357 Mph
66 Philip Worbey Male Vet Cyclesense CC 24:57 24.048 Mph
67 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 25:04 23.936 Mph
68 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 25:20 23.684 Mph
69 Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 25:25 23.607 Mph Claim
70 Jessica Beyer-lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
71 Roger Moon Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:38 23.407 Mph
72 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 25:49 23.241 Mph
73 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:19 22.799 Mph
73 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 26:19 22.799 Mph
75 Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub 26:20 22.785 Mph
76 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 26:22 22.756 Mph
77 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:27 22.684 Mph
78 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 27:54 21.505 Mph
79 Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:30 21.053 Mph
80 Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 29:05 20.63 Mph Claim
81 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 29:21 20.443 Mph
DNS(A) Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS(A) Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift
DNS Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub
DNS Nick Moore Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team