B.D.C.A. (Preference to B.D.C.A. Members)(Men)(Cheques payable to S.Bowler)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/11
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 00:48:48 30.738 Mph
2 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 00:49:47 30.131 Mph
3 Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 00:49:53 30.07 Mph
4 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:50:36 29.644 Mph
5 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:51:17 29.249 Mph
6 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:51:21 29.211 Mph
7 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 00:51:31 29.117 Mph
8 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 00:51:40 29.032 Mph
9 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:51:47 28.967 Mph
10 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:51:55 28.892 Mph
11 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:52:07 28.782 Mph
12 James Corlett Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:52:16 28.699 Mph
13 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
14 Jason Seabridge Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:52:49 28.4 Mph
15 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
16 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:53:34 28.002 Mph
17 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:53:52 27.847 Mph
18 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 00:54:00 27.778 Mph
19 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:54:05 27.735 Mph
20 Will Pegg Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:54:17 27.633 Mph
21 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:54:19 27.616 Mph
22 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:54:29 27.531 Mph
23 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:54:42 27.422 Mph
24 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
24 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
26 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
27 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
28 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:55:16 27.141 Mph
29 Michael Gates Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 00:55:17 27.133 Mph
30 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:55:25 27.068 Mph
31 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 00:55:34 26.995 Mph
32 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:56:18 26.643 Mph
33 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:56:21 26.619 Mph
34 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:56:31 26.541 Mph
35 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:56:33 26.525 Mph
36 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 00:56:39 26.478 Mph
37 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:56:47 26.416 Mph
38 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:56:51 26.385 Mph
39 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 00:57:09 26.247 Mph
40 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:57:16 26.193 Mph
41 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:57:19 26.17 Mph
42 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:58:08 25.803 Mph
43 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 00:58:09 25.795 Mph
44 Andy Horner Male Vet Ribble Cycles 00:58:19 25.722 Mph
45 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
46 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:58:57 25.445 Mph
47 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
48 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 00:59:50 25.07 Mph
49 Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
49 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
51 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
52 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
53 Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
54 James Hadden Male Vet Stafford RC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
55 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
56 Roderick Remedios Male Vet Birchfield Cycling Club 1:04:13 23.358 Mph
57 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
58 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
59 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:04:32 23.244 Mph
60 Andrew Dalloway Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:07:15 22.305 Mph
61 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph
62 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:08:05 22.032 Mph
63 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:08:43 21.829 Mph
64 Phil Gambles Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:10:33 21.261 Mph
65 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:15:53 19.767 Mph Claim
66 Kenneth Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:17:58 19.239 Mph
DNS(A) Stephen Williams Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS(A) Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT
DNS(A) Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Andy Sharman Male Vet
DNS(A) Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Michael Ellerton Male Vet SheHair Racing Team
DNS(A) Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Adam Gascoigne Male Senior Race Hub
DNS George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub