Croft 10 mile TT Series (Come and try it events)(All welcome)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-18
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: t/croft
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Rees Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 21:25 28.016 Mph
2 Harry Walker Male 22:24 26.786 Mph
3 Ross Turner Male 22:51 26.258 Mph
4 James Dickson Male 22:52 26.239 Mph
5 Dan Small Male 22:53 26.22 Mph
6 Daniel Jenkin Male 22:59 26.106 Mph
7 Mark Sayner Male 23:16 25.788 Mph
8 Rick King Male 23:22 25.678 Mph Claim
9 Sean Sanders Male 23:23 25.659 Mph
10 Gary Taylor Male 23:43 25.299 Mph
11 Hugo Lutz-atkinson Male 23:52 25.14 Mph
12 Lee Keremode Male 23:54 25.105 Mph Claim
13 Nick Jackson Male Junior Giant Halifax Race Team 24:16 24.725 Mph
14 John Wilson Male 24:21 24.641 Mph
15 Shaun Teasdale Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
16 Hilton Armstrong Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 24:24 24.59 Mph
17 Fraser Kirkley Male 24:39 24.341 Mph
18 Darren Moody Male 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
19 Ben Moody Male 24:49 24.177 Mph
20 Peter Muir Male 24:52 24.129 Mph
21 Peter Greenan Male 25:01 23.984 Mph
22 Richard Barnett Male 25:26 23.591 Mph
22 Alex Ingham Male 25:26 23.591 Mph
24 Max Lutz-atkinson Male 25:27 23.576 Mph
25 Cameron Pilkington Male Juvenile Mossley Cycle Racing Team 25:33 23.483 Mph
26 Harry Robson Male 25:54 23.166 Mph
27 Ben Roy Male 26:07 22.974 Mph Claim
28 Andy Harland Male 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
28 Dan Reynolds Male 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
30 Thomas Castle Male Senior Team Pain Free Power 26:23 22.742 Mph
31 Lee Bainbridge Male 26:25 22.713 Mph
32 Jamie Berry Male 26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
32 James Mayo Male 26:37 22.542 Mph
34 Steve Scanlan Male 26:54 22.305 Mph Claim
35 Louise Hamilton Male 27:04 22.167 Mph
36 Ian Monkhouse Male 27:09 22.099 Mph
37 Tony Rees Male 27:45 21.622 Mph Claim
38 David Carter Male 27:50 21.557 Mph Claim
39 Dave King Male 27:56 21.48 Mph
40 Andrew Robson Male 28:10 21.302 Mph
41 John Mclish Male 28:12 21.277 Mph Claim
42 Peter Jarps Male 28:24 21.127 Mph
43 Chris Scaife Male 28:39 20.942 Mph
44 Mark Fairbank Male 28:41 20.918 Mph Claim
45 Alfie Taylor Male 28:43 20.894 Mph Claim
46 Les Stephenson Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 28:50 20.809 Mph
47 Josh Woolley Male 29:15 20.513 Mph
48 Michelle Scott Male 29:17 20.489 Mph
49 Lois Muir Male 29:24 20.408 Mph
50 Colin Norcop Male 29:40 20.225 Mph Claim
51 James Paul Male 29:51 20.1 Mph
52 Neil Casterton Male 30:00 20 Mph Claim
53 Mike Cole Male 30:01 19.989 Mph
54 Steven Elliott Male 30:11 19.879 Mph Claim
55 Graham Bell Male 30:28 19.694 Mph Claim
55 Amanda Waller Male 30:28 19.694 Mph
57 Paul Roberts Male 30:45 19.512 Mph Claim
58 Matthew Moore Male 30:46 19.502 Mph
59 Mark Woolley Male 30:57 19.386 Mph Claim
60 Den Dale Male 31:31 19.038 Mph Claim
61 Neil Gooding Male 31:53 18.819 Mph Claim
62 Joe Applegarth Male 32:26 18.499 Mph
63 Sarah Bayles Male 34:00 17.647 Mph Claim
64 Paul Dunn Male 34:04 17.613 Mph
65 Anne Fairbank Male 34:11 17.552 Mph Claim
66 Sophie Armstrong Male 35:36 16.854 Mph Claim
67 Sandra Elliott Male 35:57 16.69 Mph Claim
68 Alec Cinamon Male 36:18 16.529 Mph Claim
69 Jason Kotch Male 36:37 16.386 Mph
70 Sally Dale Male 37:24 16.043 Mph
71 Debbie Norcop Male 37:44 15.901 Mph Claim
72 Tim Whitfield Male 38:00 15.789 Mph Claim
73 Karl Abbs Male 38:03 15.769 Mph Claim
74 Joe Reeve Male 38:19 15.659 Mph Claim
75 Jan Harrison Male 38:21 15.645 Mph Claim
76 Lucy Carter Male 38:42 15.504 Mph Claim
77 Emma Carter Male 39:12 15.306 Mph Claim
78 Laura Girard Male 40:23 14.858 Mph
79 Simon Carter Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 41:13 14.557 Mph
80 Theo Waller Male 41:16 14.54 Mph Claim
81 Barry Hardy Male 41:17 14.534 Mph Claim
82 Anna Hardy Male 41:26 14.481 Mph Claim
83 Claire Norman Male 42:40 14.062 Mph Claim
84 Thomas Mocur Male 43:05 13.926 Mph Claim
85 Clare Mcgroh Male 43:24 13.825 Mph Claim
86 Theresa Cinamon Male 59:29 10.087 Mph Claim
DNF Kyle Mocur Male Claim
DNF Harry Mocur Male Claim
DNS Phillip Reynolds Male
DNS Dene Gregory Male Senior Teesdale CRC
DNS Nicolas Berger Male Senior Manilla Cycling