Croft 10 mile TT Series (Come and try it events)(All welcome)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-18
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: T/CROFT
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Rees Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
2 Harry Walker Male 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
3 Ross Turner Male 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
4 James Dickson Male 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
5 Dan Small Male 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
6 Daniel Jenkin Male 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
7 Mark Sayner Male 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
8 Rick King Male 00:23:22 25.678 Mph Claim
9 Sean Sanders Male 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
10 Gary Taylor Male 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
11 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Male 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
12 Lee Keremode Male 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
13 Nick Jackson Male Espoir Giant Halifax Race Team 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
14 John Wilson Male 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
15 Shaun Teasdale Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
16 Hilton Armstrong Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
17 Fraser Kirkley Male 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
18 Darren Moody Male 00:24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
19 Ben Moody Male 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
20 Peter Muir Male 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
21 Peter Greenan Male 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
22 Richard Barnett Male 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
22 Alex Ingham Male 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
24 Max Lutz-Atkinson Male 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
25 Cameron Pilkington Male Espoir Mossley Cycle Racing Team 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
26 Harry Robson Male 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
27 Ben Roy Male 00:26:07 22.974 Mph Claim
28 Andy Harland Male 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
28 Dan Reynolds Male 00:26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
30 Thomas Castle Male Senior Team Pain Free Power 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
31 Lee Bainbridge Male 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
32 Jamie Berry Male 00:26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
32 James Mayo Male 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
34 Steve Scanlan Male 00:26:54 22.305 Mph Claim
35 Louise Hamilton Male 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
36 Ian Monkhouse Male 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
37 Tony Rees Male 00:27:45 21.622 Mph Claim
38 David Carter Male 00:27:50 21.557 Mph Claim
39 Dave King Male 00:27:56 21.48 Mph
40 Andrew Robson Male 00:28:10 21.302 Mph
41 John McLish Male 00:28:12 21.277 Mph Claim
42 Peter Jarps Male 00:28:24 21.127 Mph
43 Chris Scaife Male 00:28:39 20.942 Mph
44 Mark Fairbank Male 00:28:41 20.918 Mph Claim
45 Alfie Taylor Male 00:28:43 20.894 Mph Claim
46 Les Stephenson Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:28:50 20.809 Mph
47 Josh Woolley Male 00:29:15 20.513 Mph
48 Michelle Scott Male 00:29:17 20.489 Mph
49 Lois Muir Male 00:29:24 20.408 Mph
50 Colin Norcop Male 00:29:40 20.225 Mph Claim
51 James Paul Male 00:29:51 20.1 Mph
52 Neil Casterton Male 00:30:00 20 Mph Claim
53 Mike Cole Male 00:30:01 19.989 Mph
54 Steven Elliott Male 00:30:11 19.879 Mph Claim
55 Graham Bell Male 00:30:28 19.694 Mph Claim
55 Amanda Waller Male 00:30:28 19.694 Mph
57 Paul Roberts Male 00:30:45 19.512 Mph Claim
58 Matthew Moore Male 00:30:46 19.502 Mph
59 Mark Woolley Male 00:30:57 19.386 Mph Claim
60 Den Dale Male 00:31:31 19.038 Mph Claim
61 Neil Gooding Male 00:31:53 18.819 Mph Claim
62 Joe Applegarth Male 00:32:26 18.499 Mph
63 Sarah Bayles Male 00:34:00 17.647 Mph Claim
64 Paul Dunn Male 00:34:04 17.613 Mph
65 Anne Fairbank Male 00:34:11 17.552 Mph Claim
66 Sophie Armstrong Male 00:35:36 16.854 Mph Claim
67 Sandra Elliott Male 00:35:57 16.69 Mph Claim
68 Alec Cinamon Male 00:36:18 16.529 Mph Claim
69 Jason Kotch Male 00:36:37 16.386 Mph
70 Sally Dale Male 00:37:24 16.043 Mph
71 Debbie Norcop Male 00:37:44 15.901 Mph Claim
72 Tim Whitfield Male 00:38:00 15.789 Mph Claim
73 Karl Abbs Male 00:38:03 15.769 Mph Claim
74 Joe Reeve Male 00:38:19 15.659 Mph Claim
75 Jan Harrison Male 00:38:21 15.645 Mph Claim
76 Lucy Carter Male 00:38:42 15.504 Mph Claim
77 Emma Carter Male 00:39:12 15.306 Mph
78 Laura Girard Male 00:40:23 14.858 Mph
79 Simon Carter Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 00:41:13 14.557 Mph
80 Theo Waller Male 00:41:16 14.54 Mph Claim
81 Barry Hardy Male 00:41:17 14.534 Mph Claim
82 Anna Hardy Male 00:41:26 14.481 Mph Claim
83 Claire Norman Male 00:42:40 14.062 Mph Claim
84 Thomas Mocur Male 00:43:05 13.926 Mph Claim
85 Clare McGroh Male 00:43:24 13.825 Mph Claim
86 Theresa Cinamon Male 00:59:29 10.087 Mph Claim
DNF Kyle Mocur Male Claim
DNF Harry Mocur Male Claim
DNS Phillip Reynolds Male
DNS Dene Gregory Male Senior Teesdale CRC
DNS Nicolas Berger Male Senior Manilla Cycling