Croft 10 mile TT Series (Come and try it events)(All welcome)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-18
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: t/croft
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Jarps Male 21:52 27.439 Mph
2 Daniel Jenkin Male 23:30 25.532 Mph
3 Shaun Teasdale Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
4 Euan Sanderson Male Junior Cleveland Wheelers CC 24:01 24.983 Mph
5 Andy Sedgwick Male Vet Triology Multisport Solutions 24:06 24.896 Mph
6 Henry Robson Male 24:33 24.44 Mph Claim
7 Howard Heighton Male 24:37 24.374 Mph
8 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 24:37 24.374 Mph
9 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 24:54 24.096 Mph
10 Gary Sivills Male Senior Manilla Cycling 25:12 23.81 Mph
11 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:20 23.684 Mph
12 Pete Muir Male Senior 25:20 23.684 Mph
13 Jason Hurt Male 25:39 23.392 Mph Claim
14 Sam Kettlewell Male Junior 25:52 23.196 Mph
15 Andrew Charlesworth Male 25:59 23.092 Mph
16 Tom Heighton Male 26:14 22.872 Mph
17 Matthew Lambert Male 26:29 22.656 Mph Claim
18 Don Ray Male Senior 26:46 22.416 Mph
19 David Wilkin Male 26:55 22.291 Mph
20 Thomas Castle Male Senior Team Pain Free Power 27:17 21.991 Mph
21 Graham Stobbs Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 27:18 21.978 Mph
22 Andrew Harlan Male 27:47 21.596 Mph Claim
23 Jack Inness Male 27:48 21.583 Mph
24 Josh Woolley Male 28:12 21.277 Mph Claim
25 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 28:36 20.979 Mph
26 Alex Lineton Male Senior 28:38 20.955 Mph
27 Amy Hugil Male Senior 28:52 20.785 Mph
28 Peter Jarps Male 29:02 20.666 Mph
29 Lois Muir Male Senior 29:09 20.583 Mph
30 Michelle Scott Male 29:26 20.385 Mph
31 David Oliver Male 29:30 20.339 Mph
32 Mike Cole Male Vet 29:47 20.145 Mph
33 Barry Fletcher Male 29:49 20.123 Mph Claim
34 Mark Woolley Male 29:50 20.112 Mph Claim
35 Sophie Heighton Male 30:10 19.889 Mph
36 Den Dale Male Vet Aycliffe Tri Club 30:12 19.868 Mph
37 Joel Hurt Male 30:26 19.715 Mph Claim
38 Paul Roberts Male 30:36 19.608 Mph Claim
39 Ben Scott Male 30:39 19.576 Mph Claim
40 Darran Moore Male 31:02 19.334 Mph Claim
41 Simon Carter Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 31:13 19.22 Mph
42 Caroline Heighton Male 31:15 19.2 Mph
43 Kevin Greenall Male 32:14 18.614 Mph Claim
44 Julian Pinkiney Male 32:34 18.424 Mph Claim
45 Yay Foley Male 33:47 17.76 Mph Claim
46 Zack Stobbs Male 33:51 17.725 Mph Claim
47 Paula Roberts Male 34:58 17.159 Mph Claim
48 Lewis Amderson Male 35:11 17.054 Mph Claim
49 James Inness Male 42:08 14.24 Mph Claim
50 Scott Burns Male 15:13 39.43 Mph Claim
DNS Iain Findlay Male Senior Team Pain Free Power
DNS Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift