Team Swift 10 League Rd 2

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 00:18:37 32.228 Mph Claim
2 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 00:18:42 32.085 Mph Claim
3 Scott Burns Male 00:18:52 31.801 Mph Claim
4 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 00:18:57 31.661 Mph Claim
5 Keith Murray Male Ferryhill Whs 00:19:00 31.578 Mph Claim
6 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 00:19:07 31.385 Mph Claim
7 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 00:19:11 31.276 Mph Claim
8 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 00:19:41 30.482 Mph Claim
9 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 00:19:56 30.1 Mph Claim
10 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 00:19:57 30.074 Mph Claim
11 Dave Robinson Male 00:20:03 29.924 Mph Claim
12 Benjamin Harvey Male Birdwell Wheelers 00:20:09 29.776 Mph Claim
13 Nick Frewin Male 00:20:10 29.751 Mph Claim
14 Greg Lewis Male 00:20:11 29.727 Mph Claim
15 Gavin Hinxman Male 00:20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
16 Anthony Gill Male 00:20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
17 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 00:20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
18 Stephen Mooring Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
19 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 00:20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
20 Alan Dawson Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:41 29.008 Mph
21 John Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs 00:20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
22 Neil Cleminshaw Male 00:21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
23 Tom Winn Male 00:21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
24 Norman Griffin Male Vet 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
25 Jonathan Howles Male 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
26 Walter Wilkinson Male 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
27 Abby Mae Parkinson(W) Male 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
28 Ian Mortimer Male 00:22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
29 Graham Varley Male 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
30 Brian Stephenson Male 00:22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
31 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
32 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
33 Rachael Mellor (W) Male Holmfirth C C 00:22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
34 Amira Mellor (W) Male Paul Milnes Cycles 00:22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
35 Tony Keyworth Male 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
36 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
37 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
38 Tony Washbrook Male 00:23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
39 Sharon Clifford (W) Male 00:23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
40 Mark Philipson Male 00:23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
41 Peter Stirk Male 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
42 Louise Scupham (W) Male Senior 00:23:55 25.086 Mph
43 Josh Dunham Male Team Swift 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
44 Alan Gay Male Team Swift 00:24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
45 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
46 Gary Brearley Male 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
47 Richard Guymer Male 00:25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
48 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 00:27:23 21.911 Mph Claim
49 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 00:28:47 20.845 Mph Claim
50 John Martin Male 00:29:32 20.316 Mph Claim
DNS Gary Rhodes Male Vet
DNS James Clovis Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Dave Percival Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Dave Fitzpatrick Male Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Graham Huck Male Claim
DNS Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Steve Gelder Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Derek Roe Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs Claim
DNS Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion Claim
DNS Steve McCall Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS Peter Fielding Smith Male Claim
DNS Nigel Warnes Male Claim
DNS Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Rik Walkner Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mike Smith Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Claim
DNS Cheryl Trueman (W) Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Dave Hudson Male Claim
DNS Andrew Clovis Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Peter MacKlam Male Leeds St Christophers Claim
DNS Rob Townsend Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Denise Bayliss (W) Male Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Fiona Beard (W) Male Claim
DNS Gary Bates Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male Claim
DNS Brian Rose Male Brough Whs Claim
DNS Gill Henshaw (W) Male Claim
DNS Joey Walker Male Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby (W) Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Tony Stott Male VTTA (Yorkshire) Claim
DNS Dave Betts Male Team Swift Claim