bec cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Oct-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: gh/31
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 01:49.3 0 Mph 150
2 Robbie White Male Junior Arctic Tacx RT 01:51.6 0 Mph 148.438
3 Rowan Brackston Male Senior London Dynamo 01:51.9 0 Mph 146.875
4 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 01:53.0 0 Mph 145.313
5 Alastair Johnstone Male Senior London Velo Cafe CC 01:54.1 0 Mph 143.75
6 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 01:54.9 0 Mph 142.188
7 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 01:55.5 0 Mph 140.625
8 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 01:57.8 0 Mph 139.063
9 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 01:58.2 0 Mph 137.5
10 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 01:59.4 0 Mph 135.938
11 Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club 01:59.5 0 Mph 134.375
12 Bill Bell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 01:59.8 0 Mph 132.813
13 Richard Cartland Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 02:00.1 0 Mph 131.25
14 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 02:01.6 0 Mph 129.688
14 Thomas Perren Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:01.6 0 Mph 129.688
16 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:01.8 0 Mph 126.563
17 Nicholas Candy Male Junior North Road CC 02:01.9 0 Mph 125
18 Daniel Hills Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 02:02.1 0 Mph 123.438
19 Alex Reid Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 02:03.3 0 Mph 121.875
20 Richard Applin Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:03.7 0 Mph 120.313
21 Ollie Pennington Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 02:04.4 0 Mph 118.75
22 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:04.5 0 Mph 117.188
23 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 02:06.7 0 Mph 115.625
24 Ashley Nunn Male Senior Addiscombe CC 02:07.4 0 Mph 114.063
24 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 02:07.4 0 Mph 114.063
26 Dion Jones Male Senior Go Below - Kingud 02:07.6 0 Mph 110.938
27 Alex Byrne-smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:08.3 0 Mph 109.375
28 Theo Tadros Male Junior trainSharp 02:08.4 0 Mph 107.813
29 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:08.7 0 Mph 106.25
30 Tim Whitehead Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 02:09.7 0 Mph 104.688
31 Simon Mumme Male Senior Paceline RT 02:11.2 0 Mph 103.125
32 Hugh Smith Male Senior Woolwich CC 02:11.7 0 Mph 101.563
33 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 02:12.2 0 Mph 100
34 John Foden Shroff Male Espoir Imperial College Cycling Club 02:13.1 0 Mph 98.438
35 Alan Slatter Male Espoir Imperial College Cycling Club 02:14.7 0 Mph 96.875
36 Freddie Mitchell Male Junior VC de Londres 02:15.1 0 Mph 95.313
37 Christopher Filewood Male Espoir Oxted Cycle Club 02:15.5 0 Mph 93.75
38 Greg Jadrijevich Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 02:16.0 0 Mph 92.188
39 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 02:16.2 0 Mph 90.625
40 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 02:16.4 0 Mph 89.063
41 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 02:16.7 0 Mph 87.5
42 David Mccann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 02:16.8 0 Mph 85.938
43 John Hagger Male Espoir Imperial College Cycling Club 02:17.3 0 Mph 84.375
44 Marcus Halson Male Espoir Imperial College Cycling Club 02:17.8 0 Mph 82.813
45 Jack Kellam Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 02:18.6 0 Mph 81.25
46 Ian Middleton Male Senior Espresso Library 02:18.9 0 Mph 79.688
47 Antoine Magaud Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:19.0 0 Mph 78.125
48 Nathan Woodhouse Male Junior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 02:19.1 0 Mph 76.563
49 Tony Truepenny-phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 02:20.3 0 Mph 75
50 Cameron Cragg Male Espoir Team ASL 02:21.2 0 Mph 73.438
51 Francis Schofield Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 02:21.5 0 Mph 71.875
52 David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 02:21.6 0 Mph 70.313
53 Simon Connolly Male Senior Sigma Sports 02:22.0 0 Mph 68.75
54 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 02:23.0 0 Mph 67.188
55 Luke De Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC 02:23.5 0 Mph 65.625
56 Ben Wilson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 02:24.2 0 Mph 64.063
57 Benjamin Ryder Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:24.8 0 Mph 62.5
58 Jonathan Carnall Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 02:25.7 0 Mph 60.938
59 Mark Greenwood Male Vet Army Cycling 02:27.1 0 Mph 59.375
60 James Gilmore Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 02:28.7 0 Mph 57.813
61 Rowan Foggitt Male Vet Old Portlians CC 02:29.5 0 Mph 56.25
62 David Hawes Male Vet Clapham Chasers 02:31.3 0 Mph 54.688
63 Simon Arnold Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 02:32.1 0 Mph 53.125
64 Chris Barrie Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:32.3 0 Mph 51.563
65 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 02:32.9 0 Mph 50
66 Dylan Green Male Senior Bigfoot CC 02:34.5 0 Mph 48.438
67 Scott Nielsen Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 02:35.4 0 Mph 46.875
68 Blake Gravenor Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:35.7 0 Mph 45.313
69 Thomas Mead-herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 02:36.0 0 Mph 43.75
70 Michael Set Male Vet Canterbury Bicycle Club 02:36.2 0 Mph 42.188
71 Tom Rolls Male Senior Elite CC 02:37.0 0 Mph 40.625
72 Rob Whiteway Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:37.3 0 Mph 39.063
73 Charles Openshaw Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 02:39.7 0 Mph 37.5
74 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 02:40.6 0 Mph 35.938
75 Alastair Merrill Male Vet VC 10 02:43.3 0 Mph 34.375
76 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:44.0 0 Mph 32.813
77 Harry Mouat Male Junior Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:46.3 0 Mph 31.25
78 Tristan Watkins Male Vet Epsom CC 02:48.9 0 Mph 29.688
79 Joseph 0'brien Male Juvenile Zappi Racing Team 02:49.7 0 Mph 28.125
80 Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 02:50.0 0 Mph 26.563
81 Nick Marks Male Vet CC London 02:50.3 0 Mph 25
82 Jonathan Morcombe Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 02:50.8 0 Mph 23.438
83 Andy Ashwell Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 02:51.6 0 Mph 21.875
84 Peter Adams Male Senior Tri Surrey 02:51.7 0 Mph 20.313
85 Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell 02:52.8 0 Mph 18.75
86 Calvin Martin Male Espoir Westerley Cycling Club 02:54.4 0 Mph 17.188
87 Nicholas Bland Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 02:54.6 0 Mph 15.625
88 Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 02:58.5 0 Mph 14.063
89 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 02:59.5 0 Mph 12.5
90 Eleanor Bishop Female Senior Elite Cycling 03:04.8 0 Mph 10.938
91 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 03:08.5 0 Mph 9.375
92 Rossen Roussanov Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 03:14.1 0 Mph 7.813
93 Jamie Maidment Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 03:14.8 0 Mph 6.25
94 Bobbie O'brien Female Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 03:19.7 0 Mph 4.688
95 Roger Crouch Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 03:20.6 0 Mph 3.125
96 Finlay O'brien Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 03:59.7 0 Mph 1.563
DNS Rich Heath Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Jack Steven Male Senior East London Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Eben Jones Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Mcshee Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul Ruffy Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Phil Harper Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg 00:00.0 0
DNS Jonathan Sutcliffe Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Dominic Bergin Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC 00:00.0 0
DNS Cormac Nisbet Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Omar Islam Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Paschal Volney Male Senior London Velo Cafe CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Jonathan Gough Male Senior Old Portlians CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Ivan Jordan Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:00.0 0