catford cc (150 riders)(entries close 29/09/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Oct-18
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: gh/32
  • Closing Date: 29-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rowan Brackston Male Senior London Dynamo 01:57.6 0 Mph 150
2 Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club 02:00.4 0 Mph 148.837
3 Matthew Clements Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 02:02.3 0 Mph 147.674
4 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 02:05.6 0 Mph 146.512
4 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 02:05.6 0 Mph 146.512
6 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 02:06.9 0 Mph 144.186
7 Bill Bell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 02:07.1 0 Mph 143.023
8 Daniel Hills Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 02:07.5 0 Mph 141.86
9 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 02:07.7 0 Mph 140.698
10 Richard Cartland Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 02:08.1 0 Mph 139.535
11 Alex Reid Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 02:09.6 0 Mph 138.372
12 Darren Kidson Male Senior Viceroys Triathlon Club 02:10.4 0 Mph 137.209
13 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 02:10.4 0 Mph 136.047
14 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 02:11.0 0 Mph 134.884
15 Richard Applin Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:11.1 0 Mph 133.721
16 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 02:12.8 0 Mph 132.558
17 Thomas Perren Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:13.0 0 Mph 131.395
18 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:13.2 0 Mph 130.233
19 Dion Jones Male Senior Go Below - Kingud 02:14.2 0 Mph 129.07
20 Robbie White Male Junior Arctic Tacx RT 02:14.8 0 Mph 127.907
21 Hugh Smith Male Senior Woolwich CC 02:15.8 0 Mph 126.744
22 Nicholas Candy Male Junior North Road CC 02:16.1 0 Mph 125.581
23 Alex Byrne-smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:16.5 0 Mph 124.419
24 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 02:18.3 0 Mph 123.256
25 Theo Tadros Male Junior trainSharp 02:18.9 0 Mph 122.093
26 Lewis Avery Male Senior Dartford Road Club 02:19.0 0 Mph 120.93
26 Simon Mumme Male Senior Paceline RT 02:19.0 0 Mph 120.93
28 Cameron Preece Male Junior Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:19.6 0 Mph 118.605
29 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 02:19.7 0 Mph 117.442
30 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 02:20.6 0 Mph 116.279
31 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:21.0 0 Mph 115.116
32 Nick Martin Male Espoir Crawley Wheelers 02:21.8 0 Mph 113.953
33 Alan Slatter Male Espoir Imperial College Cycling Club 02:22.2 0 Mph 112.791
34 David Mccann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 02:22.7 0 Mph 111.628
35 John Hagger Male Espoir Imperial College Cycling Club 02:23.5 0 Mph 110.465
35 Sam Bradford Male Senior Thanet RC 02:23.5 0 Mph 110.465
37 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:23.8 0 Mph 108.14
38 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 02:24.1 0 Mph 106.977
39 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 02:24.7 0 Mph 105.814
40 Cameron Cragg Male Espoir Team ASL 02:25.3 0 Mph 104.651
41 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 02:25.4 0 Mph 103.488
42 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 02:29.6 0 Mph 102.326
43 Tim Griffiths Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 02:29.9 0 Mph 101.163
44 Ian Middleton Male Senior Espresso Library 02:30.2 0 Mph 100
45 Danny Fisher Male Senior Gemini BC 02:30.4 0 Mph 98.837
46 Simon Connolly Male Senior Sigma Sports 02:31.6 0 Mph 97.674
48 Jack Kellam Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 02:33.2 0 Mph 95.349
49 Luca D'arcy Willett Male Junior Zappi Racing Team 02:31.9 0 Mph 94.186
49 Jo Underwood Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 02:34.2 0 Mph 94.186
50 Marcus Halson Male Espoir Imperial College Cycling Club 02:35.1 0 Mph 93.023
51 David Tate Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 02:35.6 0 Mph 91.86
52 Edward Cluer Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 02:35.9 0 Mph 90.698
53 John Foden Shroff Male Espoir Imperial College Cycling Club 02:37.1 0 Mph 89.535
54 Dan Street Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 02:37.2 0 Mph 88.372
55 Greg Jadrijevich Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 02:37.5 0 Mph 87.209
56 Freddie Mitchell Male Junior VC de Londres 02:37.6 0 Mph 86.047
57 Thomas Mead-herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 02:37.7 0 Mph 84.884
58 Antoine Magaud Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:38.2 0 Mph 83.721
59 Jack Steven Male Senior East London Velo 02:38.6 0 Mph 82.558
60 Simon Arnold Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 02:38.8 0 Mph 81.395
61 Benjamin Ryder Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:39.9 0 Mph 80.233
62 Tim Salmon Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 02:40.0 0 Mph 79.07
63 Aidan Mcconville Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 02:40.1 0 Mph 77.907
64 James Gilmore Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 02:40.4 0 Mph 76.744
65 Graham Rudd Male Senior Redbridge CC 02:40.6 0 Mph 75.581
66 Luke De Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC 02:41.0 0 Mph 74.419
67 Jeremy Edwards Male Vet Thanet RC 02:41.2 0 Mph 73.256
67 David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 02:41.2 0 Mph 73.256
69 Blake Gravenor Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:41.9 0 Mph 70.93
70 Daniel Robson Male Junior Redhill CC 02:42.0 0 Mph 69.767
71 Nathan Woodhouse Male Junior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 02:42.1 0 Mph 68.605
72 Christian Neal Male Junior Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:42.8 0 Mph 67.442
73 Philip Jolly Male Senior Bigfoot CC 02:43.3 0 Mph 66.279
74 Kevin Armstrong Male Senior Woolwich CC 02:44.1 0 Mph 65.116
75 Thomas Mason Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 02:44.5 0 Mph 63.953
76 Chris Barrie Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:44.9 0 Mph 62.791
77 Harry Ives Male Juvenile Woolwich CC 02:46.8 0 Mph 61.628
78 Omar Malik Male Espoir Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:47.0 0 Mph 60.465
79 Rowan Foggitt Male Vet Old Portlians CC 02:47.1 0 Mph 59.302
80 Dylan Green Male Senior Bigfoot CC 02:48.0 0 Mph 58.14
81 Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 02:48.1 0 Mph 56.977
82 Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 02:48.2 0 Mph 55.814
83 Fabien Large Male Junior NOPINZ 02:48.4 0 Mph 54.651
84 Mike Smith Male Senior Catford CC 02:48.5 0 Mph 53.488
85 David Hawes Male Vet Clapham Chasers 02:48.9 0 Mph 52.326
86 Scott Nielsen Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 02:49.7 0 Mph 51.163
87 Charles Openshaw Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 02:49.9 0 Mph 50
88 Rob Whiteway Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:51.9 0 Mph 48.837
89 Ian Tosh Male Senior NFTO 02:52.7 0 Mph 47.674
90 Alex Hamilton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:53.0 0 Mph 46.512
91 Alastair Merrill Male Vet VC 10 02:53.8 0 Mph 45.349
92 Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 02:55.0 0 Mph 44.186
93 Ben Millard Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 02:55.1 0 Mph 43.023
94 Hayden Tucker Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:55.2 0 Mph 41.86
95 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:56.0 0 Mph 40.698
96 Steve Hurley Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 02:56.2 0 Mph 39.535
97 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 02:56.2 0 Mph 38.372
98 Cormac Nisbet Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs 02:58.5 0 Mph 37.209
98 Michael Set Male Vet Canterbury Bicycle Club 02:58.5 0 Mph 37.209
100 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 02:58.7 0 Mph 34.884
101 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 03:00.7 0 Mph 33.721
102 Joseph 0'brien Male Juvenile Zappi Racing Team 03:01.9 0 Mph 32.558
103 Nick Marks Male Vet CC London 03:03.7 0 Mph 31.395
104 Patrick Goold Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 03:05.6 0 Mph 30.233
105 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 03:06.2 0 Mph 29.07
106 Nicholas Bland Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 03:06.3 0 Mph 27.907
107 Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell 03:06.6 0 Mph 26.744
108 Simon Lincoln Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 03:07.1 0 Mph 25.581
108 Jonathan Morcombe Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 03:07.1 0 Mph 25.581
110 Prosper Marr-johnson Male Vet Catford CC 03:07.4 0 Mph 23.256
111 Peter Adams Male Senior Tri Surrey 03:07.6 0 Mph 22.093
112 Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 03:10.0 0 Mph 20.93
113 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 03:16.8 0 Mph 19.767
114 Christopher Duffy Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 03:18.4 0 Mph 18.605
115 Nathan Brown Male Juvenile Oxted Cycle Club 03:18.9 0 Mph 17.442
116 Paul Huxley Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 03:26.9 0 Mph 16.279
117 Rossen Roussanov Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 03:27.7 0 Mph 15.116
118 Scott Williams Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 03:29.2 0 Mph 13.953
119 Bobbie O'brien Female Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 03:29.5 0 Mph 12.791
120 Carlos Martinez Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 03:30.9 0 Mph 11.628
121 Tom Aldous Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 03:31.9 0 Mph 10.465
122 John Wallace Male Vet VC de Londres 03:32.1 0 Mph 9.302
123 Roger Crouch Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 03:33.6 0 Mph 8.14
124 Kate Palmer Female Senior Brixton Cycles Club 03:39.2 0 Mph 6.977
125 Claire Hitchings Female Vet Team Endurance 03:40.8 0 Mph 5.814
126 Stephen Tabberner Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 03:56.7 0 Mph 4.651
127 Finlay O'brien Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 04:15.3 0 Mph 3.488
128 Martin Hillier Male Vet Catford CC 04:49.0 0 Mph 2.326
129 Francis Schofield Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 27:25.5 0 Mph 1.163
DNF David Watts Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNF Jamie Maidment Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Liam Mclaughlin Male Senior Woolwich CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Glen Whittington Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Ben Wilson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Jonathan Sutcliffe Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Eben Jones Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul Ruffy Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Ben Calthrop Male Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 00:00.0 0
DNS Darrell Locke Male Vet Catford CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Mcshee Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Peter Gibson Male Senior Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Phil Harper Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg 00:00.0 0