Plomesgate CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/2r
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Trenchard Male Godric CC 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Hance Male Ipswich BC 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
3 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
4 Glenn Taylor Male 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jim Hardwicke Male Plomesgate CC 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Bamford Male East London Velo 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
8 Antony Birt Male Ipswich BC 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
9 Darren Rule Male CC Sudbury 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andrew Leggett Male Vet 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0
11 Mark Yale Male VC Revolution 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
12 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0
12 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
14 Robert Wood Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0
16 Paul Moss Male Vet 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 0
17 Gary Smith Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0
17 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ian McCluskey Male 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 0 Claim
20 Kevin Norman Male 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jack Hardwicke Male Plomesgate CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
22 Pete Newell Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
23 Patrick Ellis Male 1:05:37 22.86 Mph 0 Claim
24 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich BC 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 0 Claim
25 Steve Willett Male Plomesgate CC 1:07:18 22.289 Mph 0 Claim
26 Daniel Wood Male Vet 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 0
27 Colin Lown Male Ipswich BC 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mary Bower Male 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 0 Claim
29 Cliff Matthews Male Wolsey RC 1:09:35 21.557 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Young Male 1:10:11 21.373 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Eastwood Male 1:10:57 21.142 Mph 0 Claim
32 Martin Carter Male Plomesgate CC 1:10:59 21.132 Mph 0 Claim
32 Rob Hobbs Male Senior 1:10:59 21.132 Mph 0
34 Michael Remblance Male Wolsey RC 1:16:55 19.502 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gerry Barton Male 1:17:36 19.33 Mph 0 Claim
36 Susannah Rosenberg Male Ipswich BC 1:21:53 18.319 Mph 0 Claim
37 Colin Clarke Male Wolsey RC 1:24:06 17.836 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Becky McCorquodale Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 0 Claim
DNS Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Lyster Romero Male Plomesgate CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Matthews Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 0 Claim
DNS Bob Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 0 Claim
DNS David Warwick Male 0 Claim