epsom cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/8
  • Closing Date: 24-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 19:57 30.075 Mph 150
2 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 147.5
3 Richard Prebble Male Vet Cycle Club Basingstoke 20:39 29.056 Mph 145
4 Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 20:41 29.009 Mph 142.5
5 Ryan Smith Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:45 28.916 Mph 140
6 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 20:55 28.685 Mph 137.5
7 Michael Davey Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:16 28.213 Mph 135
8 Pete Christensen Male Senior Alton CC/Owens Cycles 21:19 28.147 Mph 132.5
9 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 130
10 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:27 27.972 Mph 127.5
11 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 21:29 27.929 Mph 125
12 Sam Clarke Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:38 27.735 Mph 122.5
13 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 120
14 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 21:56 27.356 Mph 117.5
15 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:02 27.231 Mph 115
16 Mel Wasley Female Senior Epsom CC 22:03 27.211 Mph 112.5
17 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 22:07 27.129 Mph 110
18 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 107.5
18 Jim Ford Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 22:14 26.986 Mph 107.5
20 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 22:22 26.826 Mph 102.5 Claim
21 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 100
22 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 22:32 26.627 Mph 97.5
23 Philip Mackie Male Senior Epsom CC 22:36 26.549 Mph 95
24 Adam Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Venta 22:43 26.412 Mph 92.5
25 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 22:47 26.335 Mph 90
26 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 22:50 26.277 Mph 87.5
27 Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 22:53 26.22 Mph 85
28 Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC 22:54 26.201 Mph 82.5
29 Chris Aitken Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 22:55 26.182 Mph 80
30 Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 77.5
31 Aidan Culhane Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 23:21 25.696 Mph 75
32 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 23:22 25.678 Mph 72.5
33 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 70
34 Steve Arscott Male Vet VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 23:35 25.442 Mph 67.5
35 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 23:38 25.388 Mph 65
36 Daniel Arthur Male Vet Epsom CC 23:44 25.281 Mph 62.5
37 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 23:50 25.175 Mph 60
38 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:52 25.14 Mph 57.5
39 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 55
40 Adrian Bond Male Vet De Laune CC 24:05 24.913 Mph 52.5
41 Martin Koester Male Vet Pure Motion Cycling Club 24:12 24.793 Mph 50
42 John Mcglashan Male Vet Redmon CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 47.5
43 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 24:21 24.641 Mph 45
44 Richard Turner Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 24:41 24.308 Mph 42.5
45 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 25:00 24 Mph 40
46 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 25:21 23.669 Mph 37.5
47 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:23 23.638 Mph 35
48 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 25:32 23.499 Mph 32.5 Claim
49 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 25:58 23.107 Mph 30
50 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:02 23.047 Mph 27.5
51 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 26:17 22.828 Mph 25
52 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 26:20 22.785 Mph 22.5
53 David England Male Vet Crabwood CC 26:34 22.585 Mph 20
54 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 26:53 22.319 Mph 17.5
55 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 27:04 22.167 Mph 15
56 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 27:06 22.14 Mph 12.5
57 Sara Prisco Female Vet De Laune CC 27:48 21.583 Mph 10
58 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 28:06 21.352 Mph 7.5
59 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 28:40 20.93 Mph 5
60 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 31:39 18.957 Mph 2.5
DNF David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 0
DNS Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 0
DNS Andrew Cooper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0
DNS Luke Maguire Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 0
DNS Mark Duncan Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Marks Male CC London 0 Claim
DNS John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS Matt Phipps-taylor Male Senior VELOSPORT CC 0
DNS David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 0
DNS Malcolm Davies Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Kevin Bashford Male Vet East Grinstead CC 0
DNS Anne Renshaw Female Vet PossibiliTTy Race Team 0
DNS James Mahoney Male Vet Sigma Sports 0
DNS Robert Waldram Male Senior Twickenham CC 0
DNS Caine Macneil Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 0