southern counties cu

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: g100/61
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 3:45:13 00:00 26.641 Mph 150
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 3:54:11 00:00 25.621 Mph 144.643
3 Alex Napier Male Vet Racing Club Ravenna 3:54:45 00:00 25.559 Mph 139.286
4 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 3:58:25 00:00 25.166 Mph 133.929
5 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 3:58:51 00:00 25.12 Mph 128.571
6 Dan Pullen Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 4:00:50 00:00 24.913 Mph 123.214
7 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 4:08:03 00:00 24.189 Mph 117.857
8 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 4:09:37 00:00 24.037 Mph 112.5
9 Tony Truepenny-phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 4:12:42 00:00 23.744 Mph 107.143
10 Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 4:17:22 00:00 23.313 Mph 101.786
11 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 4:17:46 00:00 23.277 Mph 96.429
12 Benjamin Hall Male Senior Clapham Chasers 4:19:26 00:00 23.127 Mph 91.071
13 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 4:23:40 00:00 22.756 Mph 85.714
14 Jon Dunckley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 4:27:44 00:00 22.41 Mph 80.357
15 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 4:29:58 00:00 22.225 Mph 75
16 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 4:30:58 00:00 22.143 Mph 69.643
17 John Glaysher Male Vet ...a3crg 4:40:30 00:00 21.39 Mph 64.286
18 Steven Leonard Male Senior Clapham Chasers 4:43:32 00:00 21.162 Mph 58.929
19 David Percival Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 4:46:01 00:00 20.978 Mph 53.571
20 Glenn Karpeta Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 4:46:07 00:00 20.97 Mph 48.214
21 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 4:46:46 00:00 20.923 Mph 42.857
22 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 4:50:37 00:00 20.646 Mph 37.5
23 Deborah Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 4:58:31 00:00 20.099 Mph 32.143
24 Simon Kidd Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 5:04:35 00:00 19.699 Mph 26.786
25 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 5:06:07 00:00 19.6 Mph 21.429
26 Sarah Fiddaman Female Senior Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 5:07:31 00:00 19.511 Mph 16.071
27 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 5:10:27 00:00 19.327 Mph 10.714
28 Helen Varcoe Female Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 5:40:51 00:00 17.603 Mph 5.357
DNF Gerry Mcgarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club DNF 0
DNF Dean Kirkwood Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC DNF 0
DNF John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC DNF 0
DNF Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC DNF 0
DNF Fiona Bugler Female Vet Brighton Triathlon Club DNF 0
DNF Gemma Taylor Female Senior Clapham Chasers DNF 0
DNS(A) Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Tim Wood Male Vet Chelmer CC DNS 0
DNS Cathy Wood Female Vet Chelmer CC DNS 0
DNS Mark Gower Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet DNS 0
DNS Graeme Buscke Male Senior Clapham Chasers DNS 0
DNS Stuart Ashley Male Vet Innovation Racing DNS 0
DNS Richard Allan Male Vet Farnham RC DNS 0