southern counties cu

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: G100/61
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 3:45:13 00:00 26.641 Mph
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 3:54:11 00:00 25.621 Mph
3 Alex Napier Male Vet Racing Club Ravenna 3:54:45 00:00 25.559 Mph
4 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 3:58:25 00:00 25.166 Mph
5 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 3:58:51 00:00 25.12 Mph
6 Dan Pullen Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 4:00:50 00:00 24.913 Mph
7 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 4:08:03 00:00 24.189 Mph
8 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 4:09:37 00:00 24.037 Mph
9 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 4:12:42 00:00 23.744 Mph
10 Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 4:17:22 00:00 23.313 Mph
11 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 4:17:46 00:00 23.277 Mph
12 Benjamin Hall Male Senior Clapham Chasers 4:19:26 00:00 23.127 Mph
13 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 4:23:40 00:00 22.756 Mph
14 Jon Dunckley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 4:27:44 00:00 22.41 Mph
15 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 4:29:58 00:00 22.225 Mph
16 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 4:30:58 00:00 22.143 Mph
17 John Glaysher Male Vet ...a3crg 4:40:30 00:00 21.39 Mph
18 Steven Leonard Male Senior Clapham Chasers 4:43:32 00:00 21.162 Mph
19 David Percival Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 4:46:01 00:00 20.978 Mph
20 Glenn Karpeta Male Vet East Grinstead CC 4:46:07 00:00 20.97 Mph
21 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 4:46:46 00:00 20.923 Mph
22 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 4:50:37 00:00 20.646 Mph
23 Deborah Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 4:58:31 00:00 20.099 Mph
24 Simon Kidd Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 5:04:35 00:00 19.699 Mph
25 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 5:06:07 00:00 19.6 Mph
26 Sarah Fiddaman Female Senior Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 5:07:31 00:00 19.511 Mph
27 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 5:10:27 00:00 19.327 Mph
28 Helen Varcoe Female Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 5:40:51 00:00 17.603 Mph
DNF Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club DNF
DNF Dean Kirkwood Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC DNF
DNF John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC DNF
DNF Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC DNF
DNF Fiona Bugler Female Vet Brighton Triathlon Club DNF
DNF Gemma Taylor Female Senior Clapham Chasers DNF
DNS(A) Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Tim Wood Male Vet Chelmer CC DNS
DNS Cathy Wood Female Vet Chelmer CC DNS
DNS Mark Gower Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet DNS
DNS Graeme Buscke Male Senior Clapham Chasers DNS
DNS Stuart Ashley Male Vet Innovation Racing DNS
DNS Richard Allan Male Vet Farnham RC DNS