sussex ca (2-up ttt)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: gs/987
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:00:48 28.125 Mph
1 Mark Emsley Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:00:48 28.125 Mph
2 John Dent Male Senior Newcomers Cycling Club 1:06:14 25.817 Mph
2 Stuart Ashley Male Vet Innovation Racing 1:06:14 25.817 Mph
3 Steven Kane Male Senior Team ASL 1:06:46 25.611 Mph
3 Cameron Cragg Male Espoir Team ASL 1:06:46 25.611 Mph
4 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:07:54 25.184 Mph
4 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:07:54 25.184 Mph
5 Russell Green Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:09:03 24.764 Mph
5 John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 1:09:03 24.764 Mph
6 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:09:07 24.74 Mph
7 Matthew Smith Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 1:09:34 24.58 Mph
7 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:09:34 24.58 Mph
8 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:09:39 24.551 Mph
8 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:09:39 24.551 Mph
9 Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:10:38 24.209 Mph
9 Dominic Maxwell Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:10:38 24.209 Mph
10 Laura Starmer Female Senior Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 1:13:06 23.392 Mph
10 Nicholas Finch Male Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 1:13:06 23.392 Mph
11 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:14:09 23.061 Mph
11 David Jones Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 1:14:09 23.061 Mph
12 Stuart Hodgson Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 1:17:06 22.179 Mph
12 Ryan Forrest Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:17:06 22.179 Mph
13 Peter Cannon Male Senior Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 1:19:02 21.636 Mph
13 Rama Mannur Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 1:19:02 21.636 Mph
14 Sarah Fiddaman Female Senior Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 1:21:08 21.076 Mph
14 Alan Law Male Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 1:21:08 21.076 Mph
15 Kirsten King Female Vet Cranleigh Cycling Club 1:31:43 18.644 Mph
15 Rob Kinnison Male Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 1:31:43 18.644 Mph
DNF Jeff Blunsdon Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNF Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) John Mcgrath Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Bruce Samuel Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) Karen Mcgrath Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Trevor Montague Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Sharon Chladek Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Michael Leonard Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) Paul James Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella