RTTC Closed Circuit National Championship (Men)(Antelope RT)(entries close 11/10/18 )

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Oct-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: P/THRUXTON
  • Closing Date: 11-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 00:22:03 0 Mph
2 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:22:30 0 Mph
3 Gary Chambers Male Senior 00:22:42 0 Mph
4 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:23:05 0 Mph
5 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:23:12 0 Mph
6 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:23:14 0 Mph
7 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 00:23:19 0 Mph
8 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:25 0 Mph
8 Paul Elcock Male Vet AS Test Team 00:23:25 0 Mph
8 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:23:25 0 Mph
8 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:23:25 0 Mph
8 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:23:25 0 Mph
13 Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley 00:23:30 0 Mph
14 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:33 0 Mph
15 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:23:35 0 Mph
16 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:37 0 Mph
17 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:23:39 0 Mph
17 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:23:39 0 Mph
19 Jack Brown Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:23:47 0 Mph
20 Charles Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 00:23:57 0 Mph
21 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:24:00 0 Mph
22 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:24:03 0 Mph
23 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:24:05 0 Mph
23 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:24:05 0 Mph
25 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:24:07 0 Mph
26 Shawn Gray Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 00:24:27 0 Mph
27 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:24:28 0 Mph
28 Michael Davis Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 00:24:29 0 Mph
29 Tim May Male Vet MediaVelo 00:24:30 0 Mph
29 Clint Oliver Male Vet West Wight Wheelers 00:24:30 0 Mph
31 Jonathan Shubert Male Arctic Aircon RT 00:24:31 0 Mph Claim
31 Darren Webb Male Senior Somerset Road Club 00:24:31 0 Mph
33 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:24:32 0 Mph
34 Tavis Walker Male Velo Club Walcot 00:24:33 0 Mph Claim
35 Ben Williams Male Senior i-Team Cyclists Club 00:24:35 0 Mph
36 Greg Parker Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:24:38 0 Mph
37 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 00:24:39 0 Mph
38 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 00:24:40 0 Mph
38 Richard Brook Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 00:24:40 0 Mph
40 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:24:44 0 Mph
41 Giles Greening Male Senior Tri UK 00:24:45 0 Mph
42 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:24:50 0 Mph
42 Bryce Dyer Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:50 0 Mph
44 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:24:54 0 Mph
44 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 00:24:54 0 Mph
46 Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 00:24:56 0 Mph
46 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 00:24:56 0 Mph
48 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 00:24:57 0 Mph
49 Kit Walker Male Senior CC Weymouth 00:24:58 0 Mph
50 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:25:01 0 Mph
51 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:25:03 0 Mph
52 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:04 0 Mph
53 Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 00:25:06 0 Mph
54 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:25:12 0 Mph
54 Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:25:12 0 Mph
56 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:25:14 0 Mph
57 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:25:15 0 Mph
58 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:25:19 0 Mph
59 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:25:27 0 Mph
60 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:25:30 0 Mph
61 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 00:25:32 0 Mph
62 Martin Aldam Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:25:37 0 Mph
63 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:25:39 0 Mph
63 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:39 0 Mph
65 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 00:25:41 0 Mph
66 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:46 0 Mph
67 Stephen Hall Male Vet VeloRunner RT 00:25:48 0 Mph
68 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 00:25:49 0 Mph
69 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:25:50 0 Mph
70 Robert Taylor Male Senior Army Cycling 00:25:54 0 Mph
70 Steve Hockings-Thompson Male Vet Revo Racing 00:25:54 0 Mph
70 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:54 0 Mph
73 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 00:26:00 0 Mph
74 Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC 00:26:01 0 Mph
75 Nick Giles Male Vet 00:26:02 0 Mph
76 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:26:04 0 Mph
77 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:26:05 0 Mph
78 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:26:09 0 Mph
79 Barrie Watkinson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:26:10 0 Mph
80 Glen Knight Male Vet KISS Racing Team (KRT) 00:26:11 0 Mph
81 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:26:12 0 Mph
82 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:26:13 0 Mph
82 Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC 00:26:13 0 Mph
84 Mark Halloway Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:26:18 0 Mph
85 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:26:21 0 Mph
85 Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:26:21 0 Mph
87 Cliff Rowe Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:26:23 0 Mph
88 Darren Gardner Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:26:24 0 Mph
89 David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:26:25 0 Mph
89 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 00:26:25 0 Mph
91 Gregg Kinsell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:27 0 Mph
92 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:26:29 0 Mph
92 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 00:26:29 0 Mph
94 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 00:26:32 0 Mph
95 Richard Moore Male Vet WyndyMilla 00:26:33 0 Mph
96 Glenn Longland Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 00:26:36 0 Mph
97 Aran Stanton Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:37 0 Mph
98 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:26:38 0 Mph
99 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:26:43 0 Mph
100 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Racing 00:26:44 0 Mph
101 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:26:47 0 Mph
102 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:26:48 0 Mph
103 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:26:56 0 Mph
104 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:26:59 0 Mph
105 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:27:00 0 Mph
106 Nick Gardener Male Senior The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 00:27:01 0 Mph
107 Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:27:05 0 Mph
108 Simon Halloway Male Senior Paceline RT 00:27:08 0 Mph
109 Edward Collins Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:27:09 0 Mph
110 David Butt Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:27:12 0 Mph
111 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:27:14 0 Mph
112 Tim Cooke Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:27:15 0 Mph
113 Richard Wyeth Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:27:25 0 Mph
114 Richard Walker Male Senior 00:27:26 0 Mph
115 Jason Hayles Male Senior Wight Cycle Hire RT 00:27:31 0 Mph
116 Jody Warrington Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:27:39 0 Mph
117 Mark Warren Male Vet KISS Racing Team (KRT) 00:27:43 0 Mph
118 David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 00:27:45 0 Mph
119 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:27:46 0 Mph
120 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:27:57 0 Mph
121 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:27:59 0 Mph
122 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:00 0 Mph
123 Ian Loxton Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:28:13 0 Mph
124 Colin Brumble Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:28:14 0 Mph
125 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:28:16 0 Mph
126 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:28:18 0 Mph
127 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:28:24 0 Mph
128 Ross Bristow Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:28:33 0 Mph
129 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:28:40 0 Mph
130 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:28:43 0 Mph
131 Andrew Milner Male Vet North Cotswold CC 00:28:44 0 Mph
132 Peter Franks Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:28:53 0 Mph
133 William Sawyer Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:28:54 0 Mph
134 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 00:28:55 0 Mph
135 Gary Chiverton Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:29:02 0 Mph
136 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 00:29:08 0 Mph
137 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 00:29:13 0 Mph
138 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:29:23 0 Mph
139 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:29:25 0 Mph
140 Ian MacOnnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:29:27 0 Mph
141 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:29:44 0 Mph
142 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:29:57 0 Mph
143 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:29:58 0 Mph
144 Kevin Fiander Male Vet Monmouth Tri Club 00:30:02 0 Mph
145 Jason Curtis Male Vet 00:30:13 0 Mph
146 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:30:30 0 Mph
147 Arthur Waghorn Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:30:32 0 Mph
147 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:30:32 0 Mph
149 Paul Ranson Male Vet 00:30:33 0 Mph
150 Damon Payne Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:30:40 0 Mph
151 Robert Barrett Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:31:18 0 Mph
152 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:31:26 0 Mph
153 Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:31:39 0 Mph
154 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 00:31:43 0 Mph
155 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:31:53 0 Mph
156 David Hanbury Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 00:32:04 0 Mph
157 William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing 00:32:37 0 Mph
158 John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:33:09 0 Mph
159 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:33:18 0 Mph
160 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:33:29 0 Mph
161 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:34:40 0 Mph
162 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:34:54 0 Mph
DNS Mark Brock Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS Dafydd Hughes Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Nicholas Buck Male Senior New Forest CC
DNS Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier
DNS Matthew Downie Male Senior
DNS Michael Akers Male Senior Julian Porter Cycling
DNS Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS Adam Lowe Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC
DNS Matthew Sleath Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Darren Anderson Male Vet Julian Porter Cycling
DNS David Dalton Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Martin Bastable Male Vet Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting
DNS Chris Ford Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Robbie Southwell Male Senior TeamSpy
DNS Ryan Perry Male Senior DRAG2ZERO