RTTC Closed Circuit National Championship (Juniors)(Antelope RT)(entries close 11/10/18 )

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Oct-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: p/thruxton
  • Closing Date: 11-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Jarps Male Junior Team Bottrill 24:10 0 Mph 165
1 Caitlin Peters Female Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 27:45 0 Mph 165
2 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Junior Liv AWOL 28:41 0 Mph 161.633
2 Thomas Day Male Junior Poole Whs 24:22 0 Mph 161.633
3 Freya Richardson Female Junior Portsmouth North End CC 29:44 0 Mph 158.265
3 Euan Backus Male Junior ZeroBC Development 25:00 0 Mph 158.265
4 Aimee Lane Female Juvenile Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 29:57 0 Mph 154.898
4 George Elliott Male Junior Innovation Racing 25:12 0 Mph 154.898
5 Savannah Hewson Female Junior Liv AWOL 29:58 0 Mph 151.531
5 Jamie Whitcher Male Juvenile Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking - Trek 25:28 0 Mph 151.531
6 Katie-ann Elliston Female Junior Southend Wheelers 30:14 0 Mph 148.163
6 Daniel Yates Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 26:04 0 Mph 148.163
7 Isabella Johnson Female Junior CC Sudbury 31:59 0 Mph 144.796
7 Oisin Murphy Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 26:16 0 Mph 144.796
8 Samuel Hall Male Juvenile VeloRunner RT 26:24 0 Mph 141.429
8 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 33:34 0 Mph 141.429
8 Harry Johnson Male Junior Fareham Wheelers CC 26:24 0 Mph 141.429
9 Katie-anne Calton Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 33:40 0 Mph 138.061
10 Katie Pamphlett Female Juvenile Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 35:16 0 Mph 134.694
10 Harry Kirby Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 26:35 0 Mph 134.694
11 Chloe Callinan Male Juvenile Hillingdon CC 40:10 0 Mph 131.327
11 Blaine Carpenter Male Junior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:49 0 Mph 131.327
12 Matthew Hickman Male Juvenile i-Team Cyclists Club 26:51 0 Mph 127.959
12 Chiara Cuneo-flood Female Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 45:56 0 Mph 127.959
13 Isabella Boyles Female Juvenile Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 51:44 0 Mph 124.592
13 Euan Taylor Male Junior Avid Sport 27:19 0 Mph 124.592
14 Matthew Houlberg Male Junior Portsmouth North End CC 27:23 0 Mph 121.224
15 Jack Martin Male Junior Bournemouth Arrow CC 27:27 0 Mph 117.857
16 Alex Franks Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:16 0 Mph 114.49
17 Nathan Woodhouse Male Junior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 28:22 0 Mph 111.122
18 Harry Paveley Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 28:24 0 Mph 107.755
19 Alfie Salmon Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 28:25 0 Mph 104.388
20 Joel Ackers Male Junior Innovation Racing 28:33 0 Mph 101.02
21 James Mclaughlin Male Junior Synergie Coaching 29:00 0 Mph 97.653
22 Ben Gill Male Juvenile Poole Whs 29:33 0 Mph 94.286
23 Thomas Heighton Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 29:50 0 Mph 90.918
24 Jack Trunwitt Male Junior Bournemouth Arrow CC 30:37 0 Mph 87.551
25 Bradley Perkins Male Juvenile Westbury Wheelers 30:38 0 Mph 84.184
26 Kyle Jones Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 31:38 0 Mph 80.816
27 Ollie Boarer Male Juvenile i-Team Cyclists Club 31:55 0 Mph 77.449
28 Alexander Norman Male Juvenile Bedfordshire Road RT 32:16 0 Mph 74.082
29 Oliver Pettifer Male Juvenile Poole Whs 32:17 0 Mph 70.714
30 Tom Elliott Male Juvenile Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 35:51 0 Mph 67.347
31 Oliver Gill Male Juvenile Poole Whs 35:53 0 Mph 63.98
32 Charlie Pettifer Male Juvenile Poole Whs 37:36 0 Mph 60.612
33 Digby Llewellyn Male Juvenile Poole Whs 38:51 0 Mph 57.245
34 James Garner Male Juvenile ...a3crg 39:11 0 Mph 53.878
35 Charlie Pears Male Juvenile Bath Cycling Club 41:51 0 Mph 50.51
36 Sebastian Tobin Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 50:25 0 Mph 47.143
DNF Jacob Schnabel Male Juvenile Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNS Corrie Dale Female Juvenile Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS Connie Hayes Female Junior Liv AWOL 0
DNS Eva Callinan Female Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 0
DNS Izzy Brickell Female Juvenile Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNS Oliver Knight Male Junior Team Corley Cycles 0
DNS Harrison Wood Male Junior Mid Devon CC 0