RTTC Closed Circuit National Championship (Juniors)(Antelope RT)(entries close 11/10/18 )

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Oct-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: P/THRUXTON
  • Closing Date: 11-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 24:10 0 Mph
1 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club 27:45 0 Mph
2 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Espoir Liv AWOL 28:41 0 Mph
2 Thomas Day Male Espoir Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 24:22 0 Mph
3 Freya Richardson Female Espoir Portsmouth North End CC 29:44 0 Mph
3 Euan Backus Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 25:00 0 Mph
4 Aimee Lane Female Junior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 29:57 0 Mph
4 George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing 25:12 0 Mph
5 Savannah Hewson Female Espoir Liv AWOL 29:58 0 Mph
5 Jamie Whitcher Male Junior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 25:28 0 Mph
6 Katie-Ann Elliston Female Espoir Southend Wheelers 30:14 0 Mph
6 Daniel Yates Male Junior Innovation Racing 26:04 0 Mph
7 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir CC Sudbury 31:59 0 Mph
7 Oisin Murphy Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 26:16 0 Mph
8 Samuel Hall Male Junior VeloRunner RT 26:24 0 Mph
8 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 33:34 0 Mph
8 Harry Johnson Male Espoir Fareham Wheelers CC 26:24 0 Mph
9 Katie-Anne Calton Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 33:40 0 Mph
10 Katie Pamphlett Female Espoir Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 35:16 0 Mph
10 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 26:35 0 Mph
11 Chloe Callinan Male Juvenile Hillingdon CC 40:10 0 Mph
11 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:49 0 Mph
12 Matthew Hickman Male Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 26:51 0 Mph
12 Chiara Cuneo-Flood Female Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 45:56 0 Mph
13 Isabella Boyles Female Juvenile Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 51:44 0 Mph
13 Euan Taylor Male Espoir Avid Sport 27:19 0 Mph
14 Matthew Houlberg Male Espoir Portsmouth North End CC 27:23 0 Mph
15 Jack Martin Male Espoir Bournemouth Arrow CC 27:27 0 Mph
16 Alex Franks Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:16 0 Mph
17 Nathan Woodhouse Male Espoir Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 28:22 0 Mph
18 Harry Paveley Male Junior Innovation Racing 28:24 0 Mph
19 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 28:25 0 Mph
20 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 28:33 0 Mph
21 James McLaughlin Male Espoir Synergie Coaching 29:00 0 Mph
22 Ben Gill Male Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 29:33 0 Mph
23 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 29:50 0 Mph
24 Jack Trunwitt Male Espoir Bournemouth Arrow CC 30:37 0 Mph
25 Bradley Perkins Male Junior Westbury Wheelers 30:38 0 Mph
26 Kyle Jones Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 31:38 0 Mph
27 Ollie Boarer Male Juvenile i-Team Cyclists Club 31:55 0 Mph
28 Alexander Norman Male Junior Bedfordshire Road RT 32:16 0 Mph
29 Oliver Pettifer Male Juvenile Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 32:17 0 Mph
30 Tom Elliott Male Junior Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 35:51 0 Mph
31 Oliver Gill Male Juvenile Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 35:53 0 Mph
32 Charlie Pettifer Male Juvenile Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 37:36 0 Mph
33 Digby Llewellyn Male Juvenile Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 38:51 0 Mph
34 James Garner Male Junior ...a3crg 39:11 0 Mph
35 Charlie Pears Male Juvenile Bath Cycling Club 41:51 0 Mph
36 Sebastian Tobin Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 50:25 0 Mph
DNF Jacob Schnabel Male Junior Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Corrie Dale Female Junior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Connie Hayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL
DNS Eva Callinan Female Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers
DNS Izzy Brickell Female Junior Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Oliver Knight Male Espoir Team Corley Cycles
DNS Harrison Wood Male Espoir Mid Devon CC