Reading CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: h50/8
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Shepherd Male 1:51:16 26.962 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Williamson Male Vet 1:53:13 26.498 Mph 0
3 Rick Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:53:37 26.405 Mph 0 Claim
4 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 1:54:22 26.231 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 1:55:03 26.076 Mph 0 Claim
6 James Churchard Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:55:16 26.027 Mph 0
7 Adrian Cansfield Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:55:40 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
8 Edward Renwick Male Senior Oxford City RC 1:55:54 25.884 Mph 0
9 Robert Taylor Male Senior 1:56:06 25.84 Mph 0
10 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 1:56:29 25.755 Mph 0
11 Will Hayter Male London Dynamo 1:57:14 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andy Martin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:57:45 25.478 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Dalton Male 1:57:53 25.449 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 1:58:13 25.377 Mph 0 Claim
15 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:58:15 25.37 Mph 0
16 Jon Lewis Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:58:25 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gary Allan Male GA Cycles 1:58:38 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Snook Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:59:32 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andre Posthuma Male North Hampshire RC 1:59:39 25.073 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stanley Kennett Male 1:59:50 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
21 Robert Gilmour Male 2:00:34 24.882 Mph 0 Claim
22 Keith Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:01:11 24.756 Mph 0 Claim
23 Graham Fielder Male ...a3crg 2:01:38 24.664 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 2:01:50 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Williams Male 2:02:05 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
26 Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 2:02:52 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
27 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 2:03:09 24.361 Mph 0
28 Richard Brooke Male 2:04:05 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
29 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 2:04:18 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 2:04:40 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 2:04:52 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
32 Alistair Gurney Male 2:05:52 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Patten Male Bognor Regis CC 2:06:37 23.694 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mickael Metayer Male Thames Velo 2:09:47 23.115 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Blake Male Antelope Racing Team 2:11:12 22.866 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jorj James Male Vet 2:12:55 22.571 Mph 0
37 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 2:13:38 22.449 Mph 0
38 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 2:13:39 22.447 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tom Bandy Male Portsdown Hill CC 2:14:32 22.299 Mph 0 Claim
40 Leslie Boxall Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 2:17:49 21.768 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jackie Dodd (W) Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:18:46 21.619 Mph 0 Claim
42 Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 2:18:49 21.611 Mph 0 Claim
43 Chris Boxall Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 2:19:37 21.487 Mph 0 Claim
44 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 2:20:01 21.426 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 2:21:38 21.181 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Beaven Male Vet 2:27:47 20.3 Mph 0
47 Huw Lloyd Male Farnham RC 2:32:58 19.612 Mph 0 Claim
48 Francesca Wright (W) Male Serpentine Running Club 2:37:40 19.027 Mph 0 Claim
49 Joseph Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mark Taylor Male V C Meudon 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
51 Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
52 Phil Ember Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
53 Graham Morrison Male Newbury RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim