Bynea CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/3c
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male Team NBCC 1:45:29 28.44 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dean Robson Male 1:49:04 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
3 Daniel Colman Male Senior 1:53:20 26.471 Mph 0
4 Phil Tucker Male Senior 1:53:22 26.463 Mph 0
5 Joseph Beech Male 1:53:50 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
6 Graham Boswell Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:54:42 26.155 Mph 0
7 Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 1:55:20 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Brice Male 1:56:16 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
9 Christopher Lee Male Merthyr CC 1:56:33 25.74 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Medhurst Male Senior 1:58:12 25.381 Mph 0
11 David Francis Male Team NBCC 1:58:38 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 1:58:53 25.235 Mph 0
13 Will Jenkins Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:59:06 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:59:42 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dan Taylor Male 2:00:15 24.948 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alexander Brace Male Team NBCC 2:02:22 24.516 Mph 0 Claim
17 Anthony Redman Male 2:03:07 24.367 Mph 0 Claim
18 Colin Yates Male Sotonia CC 2:03:19 24.328 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steven Madeley Male 2:05:05 23.984 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Jones Male Ystwyth CC 2:05:20 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andy Hunt Male Ystwyth CC 2:05:47 23.851 Mph 0 Claim
22 Shane Davies Male Team NBCC 2:06:49 23.656 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tom Clode Male Team NBCC 2:07:31 23.526 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Long Male 2:07:36 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Thomas Male 2:08:32 23.34 Mph 0 Claim
26 Guy Evans Male 2:11:53 22.747 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stephen Landeg Male 2:12:44 22.602 Mph 0 Claim
28 Anthony Hudson Male CC Blaenau Gwent 2:14:27 22.313 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ross Phillips Male 2:15:12 22.189 Mph 0 Claim
30 Rhys Jordan Male Team NBCC 2:16:57 21.906 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Luger Male Team NBCC 2:17:32 21.813 Mph 0 Claim
32 Steven Williams Male 2:18:41 21.632 Mph 0 Claim
33 Catherine Etchell Male Brecon Wheelers 2:19:05 21.57 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Rees Male Vet 2:20:32 21.347 Mph 0
35 Justin Richards Male Team NBCC 2:20:48 21.307 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 2:25:12 20.661 Mph 0 Claim
37 Philip Batch Male 2:27:50 20.293 Mph 0 Claim
38 Nigel Griffiths Male 2:28:28 20.207 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter Asplin Male 2:29:30 20.067 Mph 0 Claim
40 Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:29:58 20.004 Mph 0 Claim
41 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 2:33:47 19.508 Mph 0
42 Michael Lawrence Male Team NBCC 2:35:57 19.237 Mph 0 Claim
43 Bob Ibell Male 2:48:22 17.818 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Lee Brazier Male Team NBCC 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Simon Male Team NBCC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Cowdry Male 0 Claim
DNS Gerard Oram Male 0 Claim
DNS Danielle Flawn Male 0 Claim
DNS Rhys Payne Male 0 Claim
DNS John Shehan Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Collins Male Team NBCC 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Chambers Male 0 Claim
DNS Ed Hadley Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Murrieri Male 0 Claim
DNS Ed Hadley Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Norcross Male 0 Claim