City Road Club (Hull)(80 Riders Pref Yorkshire DC Clubs Only)(10 Invitation)(Total 90 Riders)(Entries Close 10/06/18)(Cheques to M Philipson)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v714
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Laverick Male Espoir Cyclism 19:47 30.329 Mph
2 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
3 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Team Swift 21:45 27.586 Mph
4 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 21:46 27.565 Mph
5 Stuart Wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 22:00 27.273 Mph
6 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:26 26.746 Mph
7 Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:37 26.529 Mph
8 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
9 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:08 25.937 Mph
10 J Murphy Male VLVRC 23:09 25.918 Mph Claim
11 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:33 25.478 Mph
12 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 23:40 25.352 Mph
13 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 23:45 25.263 Mph
14 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
14 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 23:54 25.105 Mph
16 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 24:09 24.845 Mph
17 Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 24:10 24.828 Mph
18 Kirsty Bramley Female Vet Team Swift 24:15 24.742 Mph
19 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 24:16 24.725 Mph
20 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 24:20 24.658 Mph
21 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 24:55 24.08 Mph
21 Mike Mcleavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 24:55 24.08 Mph
23 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:36 23.437 Mph
24 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 25:57 23.121 Mph
25 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:00 23.077 Mph
26 Sarah Hulme Female Senior Team Sportslab 26:25 22.713 Mph
27 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 26:44 22.444 Mph
28 Peter Macklam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 27:23 21.911 Mph
29 Anthony Washbrook Male Vet City RC (Hull) 27:31 21.805 Mph Claim
30 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 28:03 21.39 Mph
31 Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 28:33 21.016 Mph
32 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 28:49 20.821 Mph
33 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 29:14 20.524 Mph
34 Michael Phillips Male Vet Drighlington BC 30:18 19.802 Mph
35 Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 33:45 17.778 Mph Claim
DNF David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift
DNF Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS(A) Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) P Tyas Male Claim
DNS(A) Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC
DNS(A) Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Mickie Hornby Female Vet Team Swift Claim
DNS(A) Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS(A) Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Caroline Frank Female Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Ben Wimpory Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS D Sampson Female Claim
DNS Nigel Warnes Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Jonathon Bennett Male Vet City RC (Hull)