Selby CC (YCF Points series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V511
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:52 30.201 Mph 150
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 20:44 28.939 Mph 148.256
3 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:54 28.708 Mph 146.512
4 Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 21:01 28.549 Mph 144.767
5 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:09 28.369 Mph 143.023
6 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 21:33 27.842 Mph 141.279
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 21:40 27.692 Mph 139.535
7 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 21:40 27.692 Mph 139.535
9 Joshua Jones Male Senior Team Sportslab 21:43 27.629 Mph 136.047
10 Steve Gore-browne Male Vet Team Swift 21:55 27.376 Mph 134.302
11 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 22:05 27.17 Mph 132.558
12 Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 22:08 27.108 Mph 130.814
13 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:12 27.027 Mph 129.07
14 Dean Arey Male Vet Team Swift 22:13 27.007 Mph 127.326
15 Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 22:18 26.906 Mph 125.581
16 Ronnie Coleman Male Vet TS Racing Team - OTR 22:20 26.866 Mph 123.837
17 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:44 26.393 Mph 122.093
18 Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 22:46 26.354 Mph 120.349
19 Jonathon Bennett Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:00 26.087 Mph 118.605
20 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:02 26.049 Mph 116.86
20 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 23:02 26.049 Mph 116.86
20 Dave Morgan Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph 116.86
23 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:09 25.918 Mph 111.628
24 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 109.884
24 Joshua Ruddiman Male Senior HD Revolutions 23:17 25.769 Mph 109.884
26 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 23:29 25.55 Mph 106.395
26 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:29 25.55 Mph 106.395
28 Simon Dongray-burke Male Vet VC Beverley 23:30 25.532 Mph 102.907
29 Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks 23:33 25.478 Mph 101.163
29 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 23:33 25.478 Mph 101.163
31 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:35 25.442 Mph 97.674
32 Paul Kirk Male Vet Seacroft Whs 23:42 25.316 Mph 95.93
33 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 94.186
34 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 23:48 25.21 Mph 92.442
34 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 23:48 25.21 Mph 92.442
36 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 23:49 25.192 Mph 88.953
37 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:50 25.175 Mph 87.209
38 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 23:51 25.157 Mph 85.465
39 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:52 25.14 Mph 83.721
40 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 24:10 24.828 Mph 81.977
40 David Young Male Vet Albarosa CC 24:10 24.828 Mph 81.977
42 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 24:12 24.793 Mph 78.488
43 Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 24:18 24.691 Mph 76.744
44 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 24:21 24.641 Mph 75
45 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 24:23 24.607 Mph 73.256
46 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:27 24.54 Mph 71.512
47 Mike Mcleavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 24:32 24.457 Mph 69.767
48 Adrian Dalby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:35 24.407 Mph 68.023
49 Adrian Barwick Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 66.279
50 Sam Cockerill Male Vet Clifton CC York 24:42 24.291 Mph 64.535
51 Ian Ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:50 24.161 Mph 62.791
52 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 25:02 23.968 Mph 61.047
52 Simon Posnett Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:02 23.968 Mph 61.047
54 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 25:03 23.952 Mph 57.558
55 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 55.814
56 Alex Beldon Male Juvenile Ilkley CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 54.07
57 Mark Laughton Male Vet York Cycleworks 25:17 23.731 Mph 52.326
58 John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 25:18 23.715 Mph 50.581
59 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 25:20 23.684 Mph 48.837
60 Alexander Scott Male Senior Albarosa CC 25:23 23.638 Mph 47.093
61 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 25:25 23.607 Mph 45.349
62 Chris Chittock Male Senior Selby CC 25:31 23.514 Mph 43.605
63 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 25:33 23.483 Mph 41.86
64 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 25:34 23.468 Mph 40.116
65 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 25:35 23.453 Mph 38.372
66 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 25:46 23.286 Mph 36.628
67 Alexander Broadhead Male Espoir Rockingham CC 25:49 23.241 Mph 34.884
68 David Short Male Vet Clifton CC York 25:50 23.226 Mph 33.14
69 Drew Taylor Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 25:53 23.181 Mph 31.395
70 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:04 23.018 Mph 29.651
71 Nik Blesic Male Vet Bronte Whs 26:23 22.742 Mph 27.907
72 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 26:38 22.528 Mph 26.163
73 Philip Worbey Male Vet Cyclesense CC 26:54 22.305 Mph 24.419
74 Gill Crane Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 27:17 21.991 Mph 22.674
75 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 27:19 21.965 Mph 20.93
76 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 27:20 21.951 Mph 19.186
77 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 27:26 21.871 Mph 17.442
77 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 27:26 21.871 Mph 17.442
79 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 27:31 21.805 Mph 13.953
80 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 27:37 21.726 Mph 12.209
81 Amanda Dean Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 27:38 21.713 Mph 10.465
82 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 28:01 21.416 Mph 8.721
83 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 28:06 21.352 Mph 6.977
84 Tina Worbey Female Vet Cyclesense CC 29:02 20.666 Mph 5.233
85 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 29:15 20.513 Mph 3.488
86 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 29:24 20.408 Mph 1.744
DNF Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNS Andy Trotter Male Vet Selby CC 0
DNS Melissa Greaves Female Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 0
DNS Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 0
DNS Daniel Posnett Male Senior Squadra RT 0
DNS Mark Haynes Male Vet Cyclesense CC 0
DNS Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 0
DNS Robert Keyte Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 0
DNS Dan Evans Male Vet Adept Cycling 0
DNS Paul Cummins Male Vet Ilkley CC 0
DNS Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 0