Selby CC (YCF Points series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V511
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:52 30.201 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 20:44 28.939 Mph
3 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:54 28.708 Mph
4 Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 21:01 28.549 Mph
5 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:09 28.369 Mph
6 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 21:33 27.842 Mph
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 21:40 27.692 Mph
7 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 21:40 27.692 Mph
9 Joshua Jones Male Senior Team Sportslab 21:43 27.629 Mph
10 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 21:55 27.376 Mph
11 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
12 Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 22:08 27.108 Mph
13 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:12 27.027 Mph
14 Dean Arey Male Vet Team Swift 22:13 27.007 Mph
15 Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 22:18 26.906 Mph
16 Ronnie Coleman Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 22:20 26.866 Mph
17 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:44 26.393 Mph
18 Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 22:46 26.354 Mph
19 Jonathon Bennett Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:00 26.087 Mph
20 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:02 26.049 Mph
20 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
20 Dave Morgan Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
23 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:09 25.918 Mph
24 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
24 Joshua Ruddiman Male Senior HD Revolutions 23:17 25.769 Mph
26 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
26 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:29 25.55 Mph
28 Simon Dongray-Burke Male Vet VC Beverley 23:30 25.532 Mph
29 Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks 23:33 25.478 Mph
29 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 23:33 25.478 Mph
31 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:35 25.442 Mph
32 Paul Kirk Male Vet Seacroft Whs 23:42 25.316 Mph
33 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
34 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 23:48 25.21 Mph
34 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
36 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 23:49 25.192 Mph
37 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:50 25.175 Mph
38 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 23:51 25.157 Mph
39 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:52 25.14 Mph
40 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 24:10 24.828 Mph
40 David Young Male Vet Albarosa CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
42 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 24:12 24.793 Mph
43 Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 24:18 24.691 Mph
44 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 24:21 24.641 Mph
45 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 24:23 24.607 Mph
46 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
47 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 24:32 24.457 Mph
48 Adrian Dalby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:35 24.407 Mph
49 Adrian Barwick Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
50 Sam Cockerill Male Vet Clifton CC York 24:42 24.291 Mph
51 Ian Ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
52 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 25:02 23.968 Mph
52 Simon Posnett Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:02 23.968 Mph
54 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 25:03 23.952 Mph
55 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
56 Alex Beldon Male Junior Ilkley CC 25:15 23.762 Mph
57 Mark Laughton Male Vet York Cycleworks 25:17 23.731 Mph
58 John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 25:18 23.715 Mph
59 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 25:20 23.684 Mph
60 Alexander Scott Male Senior Albarosa CC 25:23 23.638 Mph
61 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 25:25 23.607 Mph
62 Chris Chittock Male Senior Selby CC 25:31 23.514 Mph
63 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 25:33 23.483 Mph
64 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 25:34 23.468 Mph
65 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 25:35 23.453 Mph
66 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
67 Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
68 David Short Male Vet Clifton CC York 25:50 23.226 Mph
69 Drew Taylor Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 25:53 23.181 Mph
70 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:04 23.018 Mph
71 Nik Blesic Male Vet Bronte Whs 26:23 22.742 Mph
72 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 26:38 22.528 Mph
73 Philip Worbey Male Vet Cyclesense CC 26:54 22.305 Mph
74 Gill Crane Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 27:17 21.991 Mph
75 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 27:19 21.965 Mph
76 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 27:20 21.951 Mph
77 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 27:26 21.871 Mph
77 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 27:26 21.871 Mph
79 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 27:31 21.805 Mph
80 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 27:37 21.726 Mph
81 Amanda Dean Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 27:38 21.713 Mph
82 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 28:01 21.416 Mph
83 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 28:06 21.352 Mph
84 Tina Worbey Female Vet Cyclesense CC 29:02 20.666 Mph
85 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 29:15 20.513 Mph
86 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 29:24 20.408 Mph
DNF Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Andy Trotter Male Vet Selby CC
DNS Melissa Greaves Female Valley Striders Cycling Club Claim
DNS Peter Hook Male Senior VC York
DNS Daniel Posnett Male Senior Squadra RT
DNS Mark Haynes Male Vet Cyclesense CC
DNS Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Robert Keyte Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Dan Evans Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS Paul Cummins Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull)