Yorkshire Cycling Federation(YCF Points Series) (Cheques to R Mellor)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V910
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Brown Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
3 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
4 Alex Dalton Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
5 Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
6 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
6 Darren Yarwood Male Vet VC Beverley 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
8 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
9 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
10 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
11 Dean Arey Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
12 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
13 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
14 Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sharrow CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
15 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
16 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
17 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
18 Gordon Kemp Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
19 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
20 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
21 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
22 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
23 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
24 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
24 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
26 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
27 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
28 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
29 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
30 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
31 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
32 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
33 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
34 Patrick Madden Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
35 Amira Mellor Female Senior Cycle Team Onform 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
36 Jonathan Bray Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
37 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
37 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
39 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
40 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
41 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
42 Anthony Matthews Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
43 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
44 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
45 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
46 John Smith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
47 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
48 Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
49 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
50 Nik Blesic Male Vet Bronte Whs 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
51 Stu Sklinar Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
52 Drew Taylor Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
53 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
54 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
55 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
56 Robert Keyte Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:28:09 21.314 Mph
57 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
58 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 00:28:57 20.725 Mph
59 John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC 00:29:39 20.236 Mph
60 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 00:29:54 20.067 Mph
61 Millie Yates Female Espoir Holmfirth C C 00:30:15 19.835 Mph
62 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 00:30:17 19.813 Mph
63 Ruby Yates Female Espoir Holmfirth C C 00:31:14 19.21 Mph
64 Robert Tate Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 00:31:38 18.967 Mph
65 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 00:33:29 17.919 Mph
DNS Kevin Allen Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS James Lindsay Male Hoppers Rollers Claim
DNS Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC
DNS Dan Evans Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS Mark Pottinger Male Senior Pedalsport CC
DNS Michael Sowden Male Vet Airedale Olympic
DNS Richard Hand Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift
DNS Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Lorna Potter Female Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS Paul Di Mambro Male Vet Ilkley CC