Yorkshire RC (Cheques to P Hurt)(Entries Close 13/10/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Oct-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 4.8 Miles
  • Course: V9916
  • Closing Date: 13-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieran Savage Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 15:22.1 18.742 Mph
2 Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 16:35.1 17.367 Mph
3 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 17:01.3 16.925 Mph
4 Philip Turton Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 17:22.9 16.583 Mph
5 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 17:41.0 16.287 Mph
6 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 17:53.6 16.104 Mph
7 Robert Senior Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 18:02.1 15.97 Mph
8 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 18:23.1 15.666 Mph
9 Jack Talbot Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 18:33.5 15.526 Mph
10 Martin Portman Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 18:50.5 15.292 Mph
11 Clive Upton Male Senior Hambleton RC 18:56.3 15.211 Mph
12 Tommy Dawson Male Junior Yorkshire Road Club 19:05.9 15.092 Mph
13 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 19:06.0 15.079 Mph
14 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 19:08.7 15.052 Mph
15 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 19:17.7 14.935 Mph
16 Andrew McLaughlan Male Senior ABC Centreville 19:26.7 14.82 Mph
17 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 20:07.8 14.316 Mph
18 Timothy Lane Male Junior Kirklees Cycling Academy 20:28.6 14.072 Mph
19 Paul Smith Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 20:33.3 14.015 Mph
20 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 20:38.7 13.958 Mph
21 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 20:42.1 13.913 Mph
22 Gavin McIntosh Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 20:49.5 13.835 Mph
23 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 21:01.1 13.703 Mph
24 Hannah Riechert Female Senior Albarosa CC 21:05.3 13.66 Mph
25 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 21:22.9 13.479 Mph
26 Martha Tibbot Female Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 21:31.0 13.385 Mph
27 Janet Grint Female Vet Stockport Tri Club 22:36.8 12.743 Mph
28 Maisy Vasic Female Espoir Team 22 22:46.2 12.65 Mph
29 John Matson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:47.9 12.641 Mph
30 Darren Bendelow Male Vet Seacroft Whs 23:15.8 12.387 Mph
31 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 23:25.2 12.299 Mph
32 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 23:42.0 12.152 Mph
33 William Curry Male Junior Cycle Sport Pendle 23:50.1 12.084 Mph
34 Amy Cuthbertson Female Senior Otley CC 24:22.6 11.819 Mph
35 Kevin Fowler Male Vet ABC Centreville 25:38.2 11.235 Mph
36 Nicholas Holmes Male Vet ABC Centreville 25:45.6 11.184 Mph
37 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 32:57.6 8.741 Mph
DNS(A) Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 00:00.0
DNS(A) Huw Spacey Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 00:00.0
DNS Jules Chadderton Male Junior Sportcity Velo 00:00.0
DNS Clare Pollard Female Vet Team Glow 00:00.0
DNS Victoria Cook Female Senior Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 00:00.0
DNS Steven Butterworth Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 00:00.0