Harrogate Nova CC (YCF Points Series)(Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 18-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Lee Male Espoir Wold Top The Edge RT 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
2 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
3 Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
4 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
5 Sam Walsham Male Espoir 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
6 Stephen Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
7 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
8 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
9 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
10 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
11 Michael Ellerton Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
12 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
13 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
14 Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
15 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
16 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
17 David McNeill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
18 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
19 Rich Steels Male Senior Belper BC 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
20 Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
21 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
22 Mark Sayner Male Senior Team Sportslab 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
23 John Catley Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
24 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
25 Simon Deeley Male Vet Southport CC 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
25 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
27 Ashley Fawkes Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
28 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
29 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
30 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
31 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
32 Craig Maude Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
33 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
34 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
35 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
36 Christian Evans Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
37 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
38 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
39 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
40 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
41 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
42 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
43 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
44 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
45 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
46 Derek Crawshaw Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
47 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
48 Chris McKenna Male Senior Cyclesense CC 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
49 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
50 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
51 Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
52 Jody Warrington Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
52 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
52 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
55 David Young Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
56 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
56 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
58 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
59 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
60 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
61 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
62 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
63 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
64 Al Yellup Male Vet York Cycleworks 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
65 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
66 Drew Taylor Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
67 Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
68 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
69 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
70 Dick Waddington Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
71 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
72 Richard Durham Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
73 Martin Ingham Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:26:28 22.67 Mph
74 Dene Gregory Male Senior Teesdale CRC 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
75 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
76 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
77 Michael Galbraith Male Vet Race Hub 00:26:34 22.585 Mph
78 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
79 Tamara Walton Female Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
80 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
81 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
82 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
83 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 00:27:02 22.195 Mph
84 Nicola Forwood Female Senior Albarosa CC 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
85 Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:27:07 22.127 Mph
86 Neil Goldsmith Male Vet Goole RCC 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
87 Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 00:27:49 21.57 Mph
87 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 00:27:49 21.57 Mph
89 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 00:27:51 21.544 Mph
90 Liam Nicholson Male Senior Featherstone RC 00:28:01 21.416 Mph
90 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 00:28:01 21.416 Mph
92 Joe Greaves Male Vet Bronte Whs 00:28:04 21.378 Mph
93 Darryl Nolan Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:28:25 21.114 Mph
94 Joseph Turnbull Male Junior Ilkley CC 00:28:37 20.967 Mph
95 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
96 Ruth Marsden Female Vet Veloviewer 00:28:57 20.725 Mph
97 Sarah Foulds Female Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 00:29:05 20.63 Mph
98 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:29:43 20.191 Mph
99 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:30:00 20 Mph
100 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:30:30 19.672 Mph
101 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:31:41 18.937 Mph
102 Victoria Cook Female Senior Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 00:31:45 18.898 Mph
103 Rebecca Bland Female Senior York Cycleworks 00:31:58 18.77 Mph
104 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:33:57 17.673 Mph Claim
105 Paul Farmery Male Senior Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon 00:34:40 17.308 Mph
DNS(A) Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy
DNS(A) Laurence Corbett Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS(A) Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS(A) Wayne Randall Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS(A) Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS(A) Gary Hunt Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS(A) Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Gary Murfin Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS(A) Patrick Madden Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS(A) Henry Hollyman Male Espoir Kirklees Cycling Academy
DNS(A) Robert Senior Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Adrian Barwick Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift
DNS David Short Male Vet Clifton CC York
DNS Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Nick Jackson Male Espoir Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS Christopher Fisher Male Vet Claim
DNS George Miles. Male Vet Barnsley Road Club