Scarborough Paragon CC (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V415
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
2 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
3 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
4 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
5 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
6 Stephen Dodds Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
6 Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
8 David McNeill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
9 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
10 John Galway Male Vet YH-Training Scarborough RC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
11 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
12 Peter Roebuck Male Vet YH-Training Scarborough RC 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
13 Liam Davison Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
14 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
15 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
16 Matt Purnell Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
17 Melvin Blackford Male Vive Le Velo 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
18 Dan Joyce Male Vet Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
19 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
20 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
21 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
22 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
23 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
24 Sian Randall Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
25 Hannah Bayes Female Senior Liv AWOL 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
26 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
27 Paul Warters Male Vet York Cycleworks 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
28 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
29 Robert Corney Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
30 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
31 Sam Leng Male Senior Manilla Cycling 00:26:34 22.585 Mph
32 Stuart Weston Male Vet York Triathlon RT 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
33 Robin Stephenson Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 00:27:23 21.911 Mph
34 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:27:24 21.898 Mph
35 Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:27:42 21.661 Mph
36 Ian Ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:27:47 21.596 Mph
37 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 00:27:51 21.544 Mph
38 David Schubert Male Vet Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 00:27:55 21.493 Mph
39 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:28:00 21.429 Mph
40 Nicola Forwood Female Senior Albarosa CC 00:28:01 21.416 Mph
41 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 00:28:08 21.327 Mph
42 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:28:19 21.189 Mph
43 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:28:23 21.139 Mph
44 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 00:28:35 20.991 Mph
45 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:28:43 20.894 Mph
46 Amanda Dean Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:28:49 20.821 Mph
47 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 00:29:10 20.571 Mph
48 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:29:37 20.259 Mph
49 Rebecca Dawes Female Espoir Clifton CC York 00:29:49 20.123 Mph
50 David Short Male Vet Clifton CC York 00:31:23 19.118 Mph
51 Adam Scott Male Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 00:32:31 18.452 Mph
52 Jacqueline Haigh Female Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:32:34 18.424 Mph
53 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:32:48 18.293 Mph
54 Brian Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:33:31 17.902 Mph
55 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 00:35:52 16.729 Mph
56 Christopher Fisher Male Vet 00:41:50 14.343 Mph Claim