Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Cheques to P Hurt)(YCF Points Series)(Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 4.8 Miles
  • Course: v9916
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jude Taylor Male Senior Cycles In Motion 10:10.1 28.387 Mph 150
2 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 10:34.9 27.312 Mph 145.455
3 Rick Bailey Male Senior Cycles In Motion 10:49.3 26.681 Mph 140.909
4 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 11:05.8 26.039 Mph 136.364
5 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 11:15.2 25.653 Mph 131.818
6 Huw Spacey Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 11:21.4 25.427 Mph 127.273
7 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 11:24.4 25.316 Mph 122.727
8 Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 11:25.7 25.279 Mph 118.182
9 Ben Stead Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 11:29.7 25.132 Mph 113.636
10 Martin Portman Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 11:36.3 24.879 Mph 109.091
11 Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 11:40.1 24.737 Mph 104.545
12 Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 11:44.5 24.597 Mph 100
13 Richard Hand Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 12:08.2 23.786 Mph 95.455
14 Paul Smith Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 12:42.1 22.724 Mph 90.909
15 Mark Pottinger Male Senior Pedalsport CC 12:44.6 22.665 Mph 86.364
16 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 12:52.7 22.43 Mph 81.818
17 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 12:52.8 22.43 Mph 77.273
18 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 13:07.8 22.003 Mph 72.727
19 Hannah Benson Female Vet Ilkley CC 13:19.7 21.672 Mph 68.182
20 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 13:26.0 21.484 Mph 63.636
21 Jack Rose Male Senior Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon 13:29.9 21.404 Mph 59.091
22 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 13:38.8 21.169 Mph 54.545
23 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 13:42.1 21.066 Mph 50
24 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 14:19.4 20.158 Mph 45.455
25 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 14:29.4 19.926 Mph 40.909
26 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 14:32.2 19.858 Mph 36.364
27 Nicola Forwood Female Senior Albarosa CC 14:39.7 19.7 Mph 31.818
28 Anna Hull Female Vet East Bradford CC 15:45.6 18.324 Mph 27.273
29 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 15:46.3 18.304 Mph 22.727
30 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 15:52.2 18.189 Mph 18.182
31 Amber Hull Female Junior East Bradford CC 17:06.3 16.877 Mph 13.636
32 Milo Hull Male Juvenile East Bradford CC 17:15.2 16.73 Mph 9.091
33 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 18:22.3 15.713 Mph 4.545
DNS(A) Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Ste Sawyer Male Vet Clifton CC York 00:00.0 0
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 00:00.0 0
DNS Alex O'brien Male Senior Garstang CC 00:00.0 0