Holmfirth CC (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v915
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 22:06 27.149 Mph 150
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 22:28 26.706 Mph 145.455
3 Jack Brown Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 22:44 26.393 Mph 140.909
4 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 23:23 25.659 Mph 136.364
5 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 131.818
6 Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:36 25.424 Mph 127.273
6 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 23:36 25.424 Mph 127.273
8 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 23:46 25.245 Mph 118.182
9 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:56 25.07 Mph 113.636
10 Richard Hand Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:43 24.275 Mph 109.091
11 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 25:15 23.762 Mph 104.545
12 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 25:18 23.715 Mph 100
13 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 26:13 22.886 Mph 95.455
14 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:15 22.857 Mph 90.909
15 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 26:26 22.699 Mph 86.364
16 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:30 22.641 Mph 81.818
17 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 26:42 22.472 Mph 77.273
18 Hannah Benson Female Vet Ilkley CC 27:17 21.991 Mph 72.727
19 Kyle Spenc Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 26:56 22.277 Mph 68.182
20 Jonathan Brook Male Vet HD Revolutions 27:24 21.898 Mph 63.636
21 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 27:36 21.739 Mph 59.091
22 Lee Keating Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 28:04 21.378 Mph 54.545
23 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 28:11 21.289 Mph 50
24 Nicola Forwood Female Senior Albarosa CC 28:28 21.077 Mph 45.455
25 Sue Mcfarlane Female Senior Army Cycling 28:30 21.053 Mph 40.909
26 Martin Ingham Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 28:31 21.04 Mph 36.364
27 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 29:12 20.548 Mph 31.818
28 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 29:57 20.033 Mph 27.273
29 Jack Rose Male Senior Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon 29:42 20.202 Mph 22.727
30 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 30:46 19.502 Mph 18.182
31 John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC 31:58 18.77 Mph 13.636
32 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 33:03 18.154 Mph 9.091
33 Ruth Fortune Female Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 34:44 17.274 Mph 4.545
DNF Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 0
DNF Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 0
DNS(A) Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Rob Watkinson Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 0
DNS(A) Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Patrick Madden Male Vet Ilkley CC 0
DNS David Rodgers Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0
DNS Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 0
DNS David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 0