Hemel Hempstead CC 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 18:40 32.142 Mph 0
2 Rob Pears Male 19:04 31.468 Mph 0 Claim
3 Justyn Cannon Male Senior 19:22 30.98 Mph 0
4 Ben Anstie Male Cadence RT 19:25 30.9 Mph 0 Claim
5 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 19:39 30.534 Mph 0
6 Danny Axford Male Arctic Aircon RT 19:55 30.125 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
7 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 20:05 29.875 Mph 0
9 Richard Spink Male Bristol South Cycling Club 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 20:11 29.727 Mph 0 Claim
12 Simon Mitchell Male 20:15 29.629 Mph 0 Claim
13 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Ford Male 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
15 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:20 29.507 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Mclean Male 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
16 Adam Gascoigne Male Pedal Power Loughborough 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
18 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
18 Anthony Morris Male CC Ashwell 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
18 Robert West Male AeroCoach 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jack Donaldson Male Senior In-Gear 20:30 29.268 Mph 0
23 David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
24 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ken Buckley Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Green Male 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stephen Morrell Male Vet High Wycombe CC 20:38 29.078 Mph 0
28 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jim Mcloughlin Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Williamson Male 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alastair Luxford Male 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 20:43 28.961 Mph 0
33 Phil Melling Male 45 RC 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
34 Thomas Yeatman Male Oxonian CC 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
34 Phil Hunt Male Mapperley CC 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:45 28.915 Mph 0
34 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Weir Male 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
39 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
39 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
41 Nigel Hale Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 20:50 28.799 Mph 0
41 Christan Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
43 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 20:52 28.753 Mph 0
44 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:53 28.73 Mph 0
44 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 20:53 28.73 Mph 0
44 James Dixon Male 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
47 Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
48 Henry Farrell Male 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 20:57 28.639 Mph 0
50 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
51 Eamonn Deeley Male Mid Oxon CRT 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
51 Tony Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
51 James Goward Male Four4th 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
54 Rob Gray Male 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Tomkins Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
56 Michael Briars Male Finsbury Park CC 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
57 Matthew Trott Male Kingston Wheelers CC 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
57 Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 21:08 28.39 Mph 0
57 Ewan Tuohy Male 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
60 Alistair Lang Male Senior Redmon CC 21:09 28.368 Mph 0
61 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 21:13 28.279 Mph 0
61 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 21:13 28.279 Mph 0
63 Paul Lambert Male Vet 21:15 28.235 Mph 0
63 Robert Fletcher Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 21:15 28.235 Mph 0
65 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mark Woolford Male Vet 21:19 28.146 Mph 0
67 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
67 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
69 Steve King Male Melton Olympic CC 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
69 John Sullivan Male Westerley Cycling Club 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
71 David Johnson Male VC 10 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
72 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
73 Joey Halloran Male Cambridge CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
73 James Goodacre Male Regents Park Rouleurs 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
73 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:31 27.885 Mph 0
76 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:32 27.863 Mph 0
77 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 21:34 27.82 Mph 0
77 Simon Warren Male Norwood Paragon CC 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
77 Mike Logue Male Fairly United Cycling Team 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
80 Alex Peterson Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
81 Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
82 Philip Watkins Male 34 Nomads CC 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
82 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:39 27.713 Mph 0
84 Chris Tatton Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
85 Alex Stephenson-brown Male AeroCoach 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
85 Peter Oliver Male Fairly United Cycling Team 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
87 Andrew Payne Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
87 Andy Morgan Male Corinium Cycle Club 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
89 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
89 Joe Schvartz Male Swindon Road Club 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
91 Dave Lovell Male Addiscombe CC 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
92 Keith Webster Male 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
92 Reg Smith Male 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
94 Mark Mccartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
94 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
96 Paul Hardy Male Oxford City RC 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
97 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
98 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:01 27.251 Mph 0
99 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
100 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
101 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
101 Danny Watkins Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
103 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
104 Roberto Luff Male Bossard Whs 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
105 Shaun Walsh Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 22:19 26.885 Mph 0
105 Paul Barnes Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
107 Paul Coles Male Vet Team Cycology Bikes 22:20 26.865 Mph 0
108 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
109 Stewart King Male Ashford Whs 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
110 Peter Phipps Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
110 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:31 26.646 Mph 0
112 Luke Davies Male 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
113 Will Houghton Male Hillingdon CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
114 Roger Foster Male Vet Club Corley Cycles 22:45 26.373 Mph 0
115 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
116 Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
117 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
118 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:55 26.181 Mph 0
119 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
119 Simon Drewett Male Fairly United Cycling Team 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
121 Jorj James Male Vet 23:10 25.899 Mph 0
122 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
123 Jonathan Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
124 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
125 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick English Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cox Male Fairly United Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Tim Bayley Male Arctic Aircon RT 0 Claim
DNS Keith Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin O?sullivan Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Leighton Girling Male 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male 0 Claim
DNS David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Spencer Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Fennell Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Michael Broadwith Male Arctic Aircon RT 0 Claim
DNS Simon Norman Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Paul Lunn Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Martin Grant Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Alan Murchison Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Sean Yates Male In-Gear 0 Claim