East Bradford CC (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: v221
  • Closing Date: 22-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 32:03 28.081 Mph 150
2 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 32:43 27.509 Mph 146.809
3 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 33:11 27.122 Mph 143.617
4 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 33:13 27.095 Mph 140.426
5 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 33:27 26.906 Mph 137.234
6 Levi Moody Male Senior Giant Halifax Race Team 33:33 26.825 Mph 134.043
7 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 33:38 26.759 Mph 130.851
8 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 34:18 26.239 Mph 127.66
9 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 34:38 25.986 Mph 124.468
10 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 34:41 25.949 Mph 121.277
11 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 34:46 25.887 Mph 118.085
12 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 34:55 25.775 Mph 114.894
13 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 35:20 25.471 Mph 111.702
14 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 35:24 25.423 Mph 108.511
15 Richard Hand Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 35:36 25.281 Mph 105.319
16 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 35:59 25.011 Mph 102.128
17 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 36:54 24.39 Mph 98.936
18 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 37:05 24.269 Mph 95.745
19 Alex Stephenson-brown Male Senior AeroCoach 37:30 24 Mph 92.553
20 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 38:15 23.529 Mph 89.362
21 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 38:31 23.366 Mph 86.17
21 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 38:31 23.366 Mph 86.17
23 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 38:46 23.216 Mph 79.787
25 Paul Page Male Vet East Bradford CC 39:03 23.047 Mph 73.404
26 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 39:15 22.93 Mph 70.213
26 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 39:15 22.93 Mph 70.213
28 Hannah Benson Female Vet Ilkley CC 39:23 22.852 Mph 63.83
29 James Asquith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 40:13 22.379 Mph 60.638
29 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 40:19 22.323 Mph 60.638
30 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 40:31 22.213 Mph 57.447
31 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 40:52 22.023 Mph 54.255
32 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 41:01 21.942 Mph 51.064
33 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 41:18 21.792 Mph 47.872
34 Nathan Page Male Junior East Bradford CC 42:12 21.327 Mph 44.681
35 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 42:53 20.987 Mph 41.489
36 Timothy Lane Male Juvenile Kirklees Cycling Academy 43:10 20.849 Mph 38.298
37 Gill Crane Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 43:19 20.777 Mph 35.106
38 Richard Watson Male Vet East Bradford CC 43:30 20.689 Mph 31.915
39 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 44:17 20.323 Mph 28.723
40 John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 44:28 20.24 Mph 25.532 Claim
41 Chris Parker Male Vet East Bradford CC 46:08 19.508 Mph 22.34
42 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 46:10 19.494 Mph 19.149
43 Anna Hull Female Vet East Bradford CC 46:28 19.369 Mph 15.957
44 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 46:43 19.265 Mph 12.766
45 Amber Hull Female Junior East Bradford CC 48:47 18.449 Mph 9.574
46 Francis Evans Hannay Male Vet East Bradford CC 50:30 17.822 Mph 6.383
47 Brenda Littlefair Female Vet East Bradford CC 58:07 15.486 Mph 3.191 Claim
DNS(A) Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Heeles Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 0
DNS Charles Edward (ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0