Drighlington BC (Cheques to I Galbraith)(2 events 150 Machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V232/1
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:18 30.426 Mph
2 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 50:05 29.95 Mph
3 Stephen Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 50:07 29.93 Mph
4 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:28 29.723 Mph
4 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 50:28 29.723 Mph
6 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 51:48 28.958 Mph
7 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 52:00 28.846 Mph
8 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 52:36 28.517 Mph
9 Mark Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 52:50 28.391 Mph
10 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 52:56 28.338 Mph
11 Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 52:59 28.311 Mph
12 Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 53:11 28.204 Mph
13 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 53:19 28.134 Mph
14 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 53:35 27.994 Mph
15 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 53:38 27.968 Mph
16 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 53:53 27.838 Mph
17 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 54:10 27.692 Mph
18 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 54:11 27.684 Mph
19 Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 54:19 27.616 Mph
19 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 54:19 27.616 Mph
21 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 54:28 27.54 Mph
22 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 54:38 27.456 Mph
23 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 54:48 27.372 Mph
24 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 54:58 27.289 Mph
24 Humfrey Jeakins Male Senior Albarosa CC 54:58 27.289 Mph
26 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 55:12 27.174 Mph
27 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 55:15 27.149 Mph
27 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 55:15 27.149 Mph
29 Oliver Potter Male Vet Rockingham CC 55:23 27.084 Mph
29 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 56:23 26.604 Mph
31 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 56:28 26.564 Mph
31 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 56:28 26.564 Mph
33 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 56:31 26.541 Mph
34 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 57:04 26.285 Mph
35 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 57:08 26.254 Mph
36 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 57:14 26.208 Mph
37 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 57:21 26.155 Mph
38 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 57:36 26.042 Mph
39 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 57:52 25.922 Mph
40 Kevin Allen Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 57:56 25.892 Mph
41 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 58:03 25.84 Mph
42 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 58:09 25.795 Mph
43 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 58:25 25.678 Mph
44 Rachel Hawker Female Senior Albarosa CC 58:35 25.605 Mph
45 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 58:36 25.597 Mph
46 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 58:37 25.59 Mph
47 James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 58:38 25.583 Mph
48 Neil Higgins Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 58:39 25.575 Mph
49 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 58:52 25.481 Mph
49 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 58:52 25.481 Mph
49 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 58:52 25.481 Mph
52 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 59:07 25.374 Mph
53 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 59:08 25.366 Mph
54 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 59:10 25.352 Mph
55 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 59:15 25.316 Mph
56 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 59:44 25.112 Mph
57 Gary Murfin Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 59:47 25.091 Mph
58 Ian Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 59:59 25.007 Mph
59 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
60 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
61 Suzie Richards Female Senior Albarosa CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
62 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
63 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
64 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
65 Tim Howcroft Male Vet Otley CC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
66 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
67 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
68 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
69 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
70 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
71 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
72 Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
73 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
74 Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
75 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
76 Andy Greenwood Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
77 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
78 Romeo Rossetti Male Senior Jackpot Racing 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
79 John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
80 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
81 Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 1:04:13 23.358 Mph
82 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
83 Neil Bisby Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
84 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
85 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:57 23.095 Mph
86 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
87 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
88 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
89 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
90 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
91 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
92 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
93 Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:08:49 21.797 Mph
94 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:09:00 21.739 Mph
95 Harriet Breakey Female Junior Holmfirth C C 1:09:44 21.51 Mph
96 John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:10:53 21.162 Mph Claim
97 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:11:23 21.013 Mph
98 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:13:46 20.334 Mph
99 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:13:53 20.302 Mph
100 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:15:36 19.841 Mph
101 Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:20:30 18.634 Mph
DNF Joshua Ruddiman Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNF Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Robert Tate Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC
DNS(A) Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC
DNS(A) Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Stuart Powell Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS(A) Dennis Potter Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS(A) Patrick O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS(A) Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS(A) Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs
DNS(A) David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS(A) Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNS(A) Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro
DNS(A) Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC
DNS(A) Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA
DNS(A) Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT
DNS(A) Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Tim Wheeler Male Vet Team Swift