Otley CC (Men)(Yorkshire Spoco Event)(Entries Close 28/03/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 20:38 29.079 Mph
2 Mason Hollyman Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 21:02 28.526 Mph
3 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:08 28.391 Mph
4 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 21:10 28.346 Mph
5 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:13 28.28 Mph
6 Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 21:21 28.103 Mph
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 21:26 27.994 Mph
8 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 21:30 27.907 Mph
9 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 21:34 27.821 Mph
10 Toby Cowell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
11 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 21:47 27.544 Mph
12 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
13 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
14 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
15 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
16 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 22:20 26.866 Mph
17 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 22:28 26.706 Mph
18 Joe Howcroft Male Espoir Otley CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
19 Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 22:29 26.686 Mph
20 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
21 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 22:34 26.588 Mph
22 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
23 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
24 Gary Hunt Male Adept Cycling 22:50 26.277 Mph
25 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:07 25.955 Mph
26 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
27 Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 23:10 25.899 Mph
28 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:16 25.788 Mph
29 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 23:32 25.496 Mph
30 Mike Dillow Male Vet Cyclesense CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
31 Toby Kitching Male Espoir Otley CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
32 Joseph Alderson Male Senior Albarosa CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
33 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
34 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:50 25.175 Mph
35 Nigel Warnes Male Vet York Cycleworks 24:07 24.879 Mph
36 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 24:13 24.776 Mph
37 Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC 24:17 24.708 Mph
38 Harry Hunt Male Espoir Otley CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
39 Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks 24:19 24.674 Mph
40 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:26 24.557 Mph
41 Max Vesty Male Senior Cambridge University CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
42 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:35 24.407 Mph
43 Jonathan Hobbs Male Vet Otley CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
44 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 24:43 24.275 Mph
45 Kevin Lally Male Vet York Cycleworks 24:46 24.226 Mph
46 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 24:53 24.113 Mph
47 Luke O'Connell Male Espoir Otley CC 25:03 23.952 Mph
48 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 25:07 23.889 Mph
49 James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
50 Dennis Potter Male Vet Adept Cycling 25:21 23.669 Mph
51 Ian Ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:25 23.607 Mph
52 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 25:26 23.591 Mph
53 David Rowley Male Vet Wetherby Whs 25:26 23.591 Mph
54 Andy Greenwood Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 25:29 23.545 Mph
55 Patrick Madden Male Vet Ilkley CC 25:29 23.545 Mph
56 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 25:37 23.422 Mph
57 Keith Greenaway Male Vet Clifton CC York 25:46 23.286 Mph
58 Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions 25:50 23.226 Mph
59 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 25:56 23.136 Mph
60 Ian Chapman Male Vet Otley CC 25:57 23.121 Mph
61 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 26:08 22.959 Mph
62 Nik Blesic Male Vet Bronte Whs 26:12 22.901 Mph
63 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 26:31 22.627 Mph
64 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 26:38 22.528 Mph
65 Henry Hollyman Male Espoir Kirklees Cycling Academy 26:46 22.416 Mph
66 Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC 27:03 22.181 Mph
67 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 27:32 21.792 Mph
68 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 27:42 21.661 Mph
69 Gary Purchon Male Vet Otley CC 27:53 21.518 Mph
70 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 27:59 21.441 Mph
71 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 28:02 21.403 Mph
72 Joe Greaves Male Vet Bronte Whs 28:11 21.289 Mph
73 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile Ilkley CC 28:33 21.016 Mph
74 Tom Wallace Male Junior Otley CC 29:03 20.654 Mph
75 Graeme Miles Male Senior Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon 29:15 20.513 Mph
76 Raymond Gay Male Vet Otley CC 29:28 20.362 Mph
77 Matt Ellmore Male Junior Otley CC 29:43 20.191 Mph
78 Jack Rose Male Senior Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon 29:51 20.1 Mph
79 Justin Dyson Male Vet Otley CC 30:03 19.967 Mph
80 Leigh Schelvis Male Senior Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon 34:36 17.341 Mph
81 Paul Farmery Male Senior Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon 36:07 16.613 Mph
82 Andrew Wallace Male Vet Otley CC 46:03 13.029 Mph
DNS(A) Dan Evans Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS(A) Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Paul Di Mambro Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS(A) Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS(A) Stu Sklinar Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS(A) John Gatenby Male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS(A) Mark Morris Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS(A) Chris Yates Male Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North)