Mid Shropshire Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/3r
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Williams Male Wrexham RC 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
2 Marc Colclough Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jimmy Kershaw Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Nickless Male Revolutions Racing 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Griffiths Male Vet Ludlow CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0
8 Stephen Biddulph Male Senior 22:58 26.124 Mph 0
9 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 23:01 26.067 Mph 0
10 Steve Matthews Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
11 Fraser MacKinnon Male Wrekinsport CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
12 Thomas Garbett Male Revolutions Racing 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
13 Medwyn Jones Male Hafren CC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Garbett Male North Shropshire Wheelers 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Smith Male Wrekinsport CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
16 William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
17 Neil Pugh Male VC 10 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
19 Robert Cannell Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
20 Clive Gudgeon Male Chester RC 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark Stocks Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
23 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
24 Pauline Hughes Male Paramount CRT 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
25 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 27:02 22.194 Mph 0
26 Vicki Bale Male Wrekinsport CC 27:03 22.181 Mph 0 Claim
27 Anthony Yates Male St Helens CRC 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
28 Wayne Pryce Male Senior 27:26 21.871 Mph 0
29 Dave Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:36 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:54 21.505 Mph 0
31 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 28:32 21.027 Mph 0 Claim
32 Juliet Suddaby Male Paramount CRT 28:33 21.015 Mph 0 Claim
33 Melvyn Griffiths Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 28:51 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
34 Norman Fenn Male 30:40 19.565 Mph 0 Claim
35 Philip Johnson Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 30:56 19.396 Mph 0 Claim
36 Barry Ralphs Male North Shropshire Wheelers 33:00 18.181 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andy Durber Male North Shropshire Wheelers 36:13 16.567 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Kirk Vickers Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS David Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Wilf Lewis Male Altrincham Ravens CC 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Mullard-Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Jones Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Keith Boardman Male 0 Claim
DNS Helen Pritchard Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Nick Price Male 0 Claim