Ilkley CC (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-18
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v810
  • Closing Date: 17-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 24:32 24.457 Mph 150
2 Philip Graves Male Senior NOPINZ 25:09 23.857 Mph 146.939
3 Mark Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:32 23.499 Mph 143.878
4 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 26:09 22.945 Mph 140.816
5 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 26:11 22.915 Mph 137.755
6 Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 26:18 22.814 Mph 134.694
7 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 26:31 22.627 Mph 131.633
8 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 26:47 22.402 Mph 128.571
9 Ben Stead Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 26:59 22.236 Mph 125.51
10 Toby Cowell Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 27:14 22.032 Mph 122.449
11 Chris Watts Male Senior Ilkley CC 27:17 21.991 Mph 119.388
12 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 27:23 21.911 Mph 116.327
12 Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 27:23 21.911 Mph 116.327
14 Jake Unsworth Male Senior Ilkley CC 27:36 21.739 Mph 110.204
15 Andrew Johnston Male Senior Airedale Olympic 27:45 21.622 Mph 107.143
16 Richard Hand Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 27:48 21.583 Mph 104.082
17 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 28:06 21.352 Mph 101.02
18 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 28:08 21.327 Mph 97.959
19 Mike Firth Male Vet Ilkley CC 28:54 20.761 Mph 94.898
20 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 29:09 20.583 Mph 91.837
21 Joseph Alderson Male Senior Albarosa CC 29:29 20.35 Mph 88.776
22 Gavin Mcintosh Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 29:38 20.247 Mph 85.714
23 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 29:53 20.078 Mph 82.653
24 Jonny Hirst Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 29:55 20.056 Mph 79.592
25 Hannah Benson Female Vet Ilkley CC 30:26 19.715 Mph 76.531
26 William Weatherill Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 30:33 19.64 Mph 73.469
27 Sian Randall Female Senior Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 30:37 19.597 Mph 70.408
28 Anna Docherty Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 30:41 19.555 Mph 67.347
29 Mark Pottinger Male Senior Pedalsport CC 30:49 19.47 Mph 64.286
30 James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 30:49 19.47 Mph 61.224
31 Patrick Madden Male Vet Ilkley CC 31:25 19.098 Mph 58.163
32 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 31:26 19.088 Mph 55.102
33 Paul Heron Male Senior Stockport Tri Club 31:32 19.027 Mph 52.041
34 Timothy Walton Male Vet Ilkley CC 31:58 18.77 Mph 48.98
35 Dick Waddington Male Vet Ilkley CC 32:17 18.585 Mph 45.918
36 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 32:19 18.566 Mph 42.857
37 Andy Greenwood Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 32:22 18.538 Mph 39.796
38 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 32:26 18.499 Mph 36.735
39 Nik Blesic Male Vet Bronte Whs 33:23 17.973 Mph 33.673
40 Jack Rose Male Senior Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon 33:51 17.725 Mph 30.612
41 Nicola Forwood Female Senior Albarosa CC 33:53 17.708 Mph 27.551
42 Jason Drewery Male Senior Airedale Olympic 34:15 17.518 Mph 24.49
43 Andy Clark Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 34:33 17.366 Mph 21.429
44 Harriet Breakey Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 34:34 17.358 Mph 18.367
45 John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC 36:11 16.582 Mph 15.306
46 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 36:12 16.575 Mph 12.245
47 Jordan Manford Male Senior Airedale Olympic 36:36 16.393 Mph 9.184
48 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 38:05 15.755 Mph 6.122
49 Nicholas Symons Male Senior Albarosa CC 43:28 13.804 Mph 3.061
DNS(A) Dale Antcliff Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 0
DNS Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 0