CC Sudbury (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Oct-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: BHC/1
  • Closing Date: 02-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:40.1 0 Mph
2 Ross Fawcett Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 00:46.4 0 Mph
3 Lee Ford Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:46.8 0 Mph
4 Matt Day Male Senior TPH Racing 00:47.1 0 Mph
5 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:47.5 0 Mph
6 Graham Collins Male Senior TPH Racing 00:47.6 0 Mph
7 Shaun Andrews Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:49.3 0 Mph
8 Adam Chamberlin Male Vet TPH Racing 00:49.6 0 Mph
9 Lewis Symes Male Senior 00:49.7 0 Mph
9 Thomas Foster Male Senior 00:49.7 0 Mph
11 Charles Openshaw Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:49.8 0 Mph
12 Matthew Drown Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:49.9 0 Mph
12 Louis Julian Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:49.9 0 Mph
14 Daniel Zagni Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:50.5 0 Mph
15 Thomas White Male Espoir Colchester Rovers CC 00:50.7 0 Mph
16 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:51.2 0 Mph
17 Liam Hendry Male Senior 00:51.5 0 Mph
18 Ash Miles Male Vet CC Giro 00:52.3 0 Mph
19 Matthew Jacobs Male Senior Plomesgate CC 00:52.4 0 Mph
20 James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:52.6 0 Mph
21 Alex Harrison Male Espoir Stowmarket & District CC 00:53.1 0 Mph
22 Ryan Gooderham Male Espoir TPH Racing 00:53.3 0 Mph
23 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 00:53.4 0 Mph
24 Steve Foster Male Vet Haverhill Cycling Club 00:53.6 0 Mph
25 William Carlyon Male Junior Ipswich BC 00:54.0 0 Mph
26 Peter Ingram Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:54.5 0 Mph
27 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:54.7 0 Mph
27 Thomas McDonnell Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:54.7 0 Mph
29 Oscar Woodward Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:55.1 0 Mph Claim
30 Barry Clarke Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:55.9 0 Mph
31 Thomas Abbott Male Espoir Stowmarket & District CC 00:56.3 0 Mph
32 Jonathan Carlyon Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:56.6 0 Mph
33 Paul East Male Vet Reading CC 00:56.7 0 Mph
34 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:56.8 0 Mph
35 James Harman Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:57.6 0 Mph
36 George Head Male Espoir Haverhill Cycling Club 00:58.7 0 Mph
37 Becky Ridge Female Senior TPH Racing 00:58.8 0 Mph
38 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:59.0 0 Mph
39 Doz Bree Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:59.5 0 Mph
40 Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:59.6 0 Mph
41 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 00:59.9 0 Mph
41 Simon Daniel Male Senior Tri Sudbury 00:59.9 0 Mph
43 Jordan Denny Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 01:00.5 0 Mph
44 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 01:00.7 0 Mph
45 Polly Mason Female Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 01:01.3 0 Mph
46 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 01:03.3 0 Mph
47 Charlie Heeks Male Espoir CC Sudbury 01:04.2 0 Mph
48 Kirstin Hamilton Female Senior Ipswich BC 01:04.7 0 Mph
49 Murray Baker Male Vet Tri Sudbury 01:05.1 0 Mph
50 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 01:05.4 0 Mph
51 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 01:06.3 0 Mph
52 Nicola Soden Female Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 01:07.4 0 Mph
54 Charlie Boldock Male Junior CC Sudbury 01:07.5 0 Mph
55 Oscar Keep Male Junior CC Sudbury 01:08.2 0 Mph
56 Shan Bendall Female Senior Tri Sudbury 01:10.1 0 Mph
57 Paul Rippon Male Vet Ipswich BC 01:10.6 0 Mph
58 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 01:10.7 0 Mph
59 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir CC Sudbury 01:12.4 0 Mph
60 Angela Lesslie Female Vet CC Sudbury 01:14.3 0 Mph
61 Hannah Johnson Female Junior CC Sudbury 01:15.0 0 Mph
62 Zoe Swainston Female Junior Colchester Rovers CC 01:15.6 0 Mph
63 Molly Cutmore Female Espoir TPH Racing 01:16.5 0 Mph
64 Mollie Bilner Female Junior Hadleigh Cycling Club 01:16.9 0 Mph
65 Malcolm Borg Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 01:18.3 0 Mph
66 Alex Cutmore Male Junior TPH Racing 01:21.1 0 Mph
67 Daniel Adams Male Senior Tri Sudbury 01:21.8 0 Mph
68 Chris O'Meara Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 01:22.6 0 Mph
69 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Ipswich Velo 01:23.4 0 Mph
70 Robert Giles Male Vet Boxford Bike Club 01:25.7 0 Mph
71 Tommy Dickson Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 01:27.3 0 Mph
72 Maria Johnson Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 01:44.4 0 Mph
73 Charlie Upton Male Juvenile CC Sudbury 01:44.6 0 Mph
74 Sarah Farley Female Senior Tri Sudbury 01:46.5 0 Mph
75 Lucas Martin Male Juvenile CC Sudbury 01:56.6 0 Mph
DNS Ralph Keeler Male Vet St Ives CC 00:00.0
DNS Joseph Shaw Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:00.0
DNS Christopher Rixon Male Vet Tri Sudbury 00:00.0
DNS Nicola Powell Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:00.0
DNS Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:00.0
DNS Sandra MacKay Female Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:00.0
DNS Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:00.0
DNS Gareth Evans Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:00.0
DNS Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:00.0
DNS Stephen Hughes Male Vet Braintree Velo CRC 00:00.0
DNS David Crisp Male Vet 00:00.0
DNS Simon Budd Male Senior Tri Sudbury 00:00.0
DNS Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:00.0
DNS Antony Birt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:00.0
DNS Carrie Bedingfield Female Senior Cambridge University CC 00:00.0
DNS Stu Tibbles Male Vet Braintree Velo CRC 00:00.0