LRRA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: c50/2
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 1:48:10 27.735 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jim Boyle Male Vet 1:53:17 26.482 Mph 0
3 David Ellis Male Vet 1:53:21 26.467 Mph 0
4 Richard Robinson Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 1:53:53 26.343 Mph 0
5 Michael Westwell Male Mapperley CC 1:54:34 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alex Colman Male Arrow Cycles 1:54:44 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Dalton Male 1:55:40 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
8 Michael Dodson Male 1:55:51 25.896 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ian Pike Male 1:58:06 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark White Male Vet 1:58:45 25.263 Mph 0
11 Richard Walker Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 1:59:03 25.199 Mph 0
12 Neil Palmer Male Spalding CC 1:59:04 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
13 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:59:33 25.094 Mph 0
14 Richard Hamblin Male Senior 1:59:59 25.003 Mph 0
15 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 2:00:28 24.903 Mph 0
16 Thomas Platts Male St Ives CC 2:00:46 24.841 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2:00:51 24.824 Mph 0 Claim
18 Bill Seddon Male 2:01:01 24.79 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andy Smith Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 2:01:11 24.756 Mph 0
20 Rod Brooks Male 2:01:33 24.681 Mph 0 Claim
21 Earl Taylor Male Boston Wheelers CC 2:02:09 24.56 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 2:02:47 24.433 Mph 0 Claim
23 Chris Ledger Male 2:03:31 24.288 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rob Brewer Male 2:04:38 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:04:52 24.026 Mph 0
26 Karen Ledger (w) Male 2:05:24 23.923 Mph 0 Claim
27 Helen Eborall (w) Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:06:27 23.725 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:07:17 23.569 Mph 0
29 Simon Doyle Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:07:37 23.508 Mph 0
30 Kevin Fearnshaw Male TFN Triathlon Club 2:07:51 23.465 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:08:14 23.395 Mph 0
32 Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC 2:08:51 23.283 Mph 0 Claim
33 Neil Winter Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:08:54 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steven Welch Male Welland Valley CC 2:09:00 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Gurney Male Spalding CC 2:10:06 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Griffiths Male Alford Whs 2:10:54 22.918 Mph 0 Claim
37 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 2:11:20 22.843 Mph 0
38 Norman Griffin Male 2:11:20 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
39 Graham Mcandrew Male 2:11:41 22.782 Mph 0 Claim
40 Carl Wilkinson Male Alford Whs 2:11:55 22.742 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jon Clarke Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:12:05 22.713 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrew Hicklin Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 2:12:15 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Horton Male 2:12:32 22.636 Mph 0
44 Martin Hedley Male 2:13:51 22.413 Mph 0 Claim
45 John Noone Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:13:56 22.399 Mph 0 Claim
46 Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 2:14:08 22.366 Mph 0
47 Simon Wright Male Spalding CC 2:14:28 22.31 Mph 0 Claim
48 Clare Ella (w) Male 2:14:40 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
49 Eddy Kaye Male Alford Whs 2:15:25 22.154 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Wormald Male 2:16:09 22.035 Mph 0 Claim
51 Anthony Hardenberg Male 2:17:26 21.829 Mph 0 Claim
52 Martin Cullen Male 2:18:11 21.71 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jim Davey Male 2:19:14 21.547 Mph 0 Claim
54 Samantha Westwell (w) Male Mapperley CC 2:19:37 21.487 Mph 0 Claim
55 Dave Pike Male 2:19:42 21.475 Mph 0 Claim
56 Brendon Thomas Male Alford Whs 2:21:17 21.234 Mph 0 Claim
57 Joe Andrews Male Spalding CC 2:22:03 21.119 Mph 0 Claim
58 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 2:22:12 21.097 Mph 0
59 B J Drew Male Spalding CC 2:23:49 20.86 Mph 0 Claim
60 Sarah Bentley (w) Male Vet Spalding CC 2:34:48 19.38 Mph 0
61 John Burton Male Alford Whs 2:34:55 19.365 Mph 0 Claim
62 John Scott Male 2:38:02 18.983 Mph 0 Claim
63 Peter Holland (t) Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:47:50 17.875 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Jon Beere Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Dale Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Marshall Male Boston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Ryan Thomas Male Alford Whs 0 Claim
DNS David Butler Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Roger Sewell Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Martin Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS David Manship Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Hesp Male Viking Velo 0 Claim