Stowmarket & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/38
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Spaulding Male Senior Ipswich BC 19:43 30.431 Mph
2 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:54 28.708 Mph
3 Nick Partridge Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:01 28.549 Mph
4 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:01 28.549 Mph
5 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:03 28.504 Mph
6 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
7 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:28 27.95 Mph
8 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:34 27.821 Mph
9 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
10 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:44 27.607 Mph
11 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
12 Gary Pamment Male Vet 22:04 27.19 Mph
13 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:21 26.846 Mph
14 Mark Lloyd Male Vet 22:23 26.806 Mph
15 James Wylie Male Vet 22:26 26.746 Mph
16 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:30 26.667 Mph
17 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
18 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 22:45 26.374 Mph
19 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
20 Gavin Mortlock Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
21 Tom Burgess Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:44 25.281 Mph
22 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 23:52 25.14 Mph
23 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:56 25.07 Mph
24 Callam Stewart Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 23:59 25.017 Mph
25 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 24:02 24.965 Mph
26 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:13 24.776 Mph
27 Steven Little Male Vet VC Revolution 24:16 24.725 Mph
28 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill 24:37 24.374 Mph
29 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:32 23.499 Mph
30 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 25:58 23.107 Mph
31 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 26:41 22.486 Mph
32 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 26:54 22.305 Mph
33 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 27:43 21.648 Mph
34 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 28:31 21.04 Mph
DNS(A) Nicola Powell Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC
DNS(A) Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Ross Fawcett Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
DNS Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC