CC Breckland (fastest 60 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/8
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 50:41 29.596 Mph
2 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 50:53 29.479 Mph
2 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 50:53 29.479 Mph
4 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 51:45 28.985 Mph
5 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 52:18 28.681 Mph
6 Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 53:28 28.055 Mph
7 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:32 27.506 Mph
8 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 54:45 27.397 Mph
9 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 54:46 27.389 Mph
10 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 55:02 27.256 Mph
11 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 55:21 27.1 Mph
12 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 55:42 26.93 Mph
13 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 56:42 26.455 Mph
14 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 56:51 26.385 Mph
15 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 56:52 26.377 Mph
16 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 57:59 25.869 Mph
17 Chris Steward Male Senior CC Sudbury 58:04 25.832 Mph
18 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 58:26 25.67 Mph
19 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 58:32 25.626 Mph
20 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 58:46 25.525 Mph
21 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 58:52 25.481 Mph
22 James Anderson Male Vet Iceni Velo 58:58 25.438 Mph
23 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 59:20 25.281 Mph
24 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:34 25.182 Mph
25 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
26 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
27 Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
28 John Grayston Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
29 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
30 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
31 Daniel Nichols Male Senior Anglia Velo 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
32 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
33 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
34 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:04:07 23.395 Mph
35 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
36 Marshall Crowe Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:04:54 23.112 Mph
37 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
38 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:06:17 22.63 Mph
39 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 1:09:08 21.697 Mph
DNF Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNF Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNF Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C
DNF Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) Nathan Risbey Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C
DNS Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing
DNS Peter Johnson Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC