VC Baracchi (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: b50/17
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:45:27 28.449 Mph 150
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:48:15 27.714 Mph 144.828
3 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:54:12 26.27 Mph 139.655
4 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:54:44 26.148 Mph 134.483
5 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:54:59 26.091 Mph 129.31
6 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:57:47 25.47 Mph 124.138
7 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:58:25 25.334 Mph 118.966
8 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:58:31 25.313 Mph 113.793
9 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:58:38 25.288 Mph 108.621
10 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 2:02:51 24.42 Mph 103.448
11 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 2:05:15 23.952 Mph 98.276
12 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:05:32 23.898 Mph 93.103
13 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 2:05:38 23.879 Mph 87.931
14 Nathan Risbey Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 2:05:55 23.825 Mph 82.759
15 Scott Williams Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 2:06:12 23.772 Mph 77.586
16 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 2:07:12 23.585 Mph 72.414
17 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 2:07:21 23.557 Mph 67.241
18 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 2:08:32 23.34 Mph 62.069
19 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:09:47 23.115 Mph 56.897
20 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 2:10:49 22.933 Mph 51.724
21 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 2:12:03 22.719 Mph 46.552
22 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:15:49 22.089 Mph 41.379
23 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 2:16:50 21.924 Mph 36.207
24 Steve Stringer Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 2:17:01 21.895 Mph 31.034
25 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 2:17:56 21.75 Mph 25.862
26 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 2:18:12 21.708 Mph 20.69
27 David Sawyer Male Vet Wolsey RC 2:20:31 21.35 Mph 15.517
28 Nick Parvanni Male Vet CC Breckland 2:23:05 20.967 Mph 10.345
29 David Solomon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 2:34:19 19.441 Mph 5.172
DNF Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 0
DNS Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Rachel Holman Female Vet Ride Harder 0
DNS Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 0
DNS Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Phil Lee Male Wisbech Whs 0 Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 0
DNS Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 0