Kings Lynn CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/33
  • Closing Date: 24-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 50:15 29.851 Mph 150
2 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 53:52 27.847 Mph 147.619
3 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 55:23 27.084 Mph 145.238
4 Jim Boyle Male Vet NOPINZ 55:34 26.995 Mph 142.857
5 Jorge Vieira Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 55:35 26.986 Mph 140.476
6 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 56:24 26.596 Mph 138.095
7 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 56:49 26.401 Mph 135.714
8 Tom Fitzpatrick Male Senior CC Breckland 56:52 26.377 Mph 133.333
9 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:18 26.178 Mph 130.952
10 Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 57:22 26.148 Mph 128.571
11 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 57:36 26.042 Mph 126.19
12 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 57:54 25.907 Mph 123.81
13 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 57:56 25.892 Mph 121.429
14 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 57:59 25.869 Mph 119.048
15 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 58:36 25.597 Mph 116.667
16 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 59:00 25.424 Mph 114.286
17 Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 59:11 25.345 Mph 111.905
18 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 59:12 25.338 Mph 109.524
19 Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing 59:14 25.324 Mph 107.143
20 Adam Young Male Vet Walden Velo 59:26 25.238 Mph 104.762
21 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 102.381
22 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 100
23 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 1:01:35 24.357 Mph 97.619
24 Cliff Loveday Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 95.238
25 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 92.857
26 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 90.476
27 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:02:22 24.051 Mph 88.095
28 Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 85.714
29 Ivan Carr Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 83.333
30 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 80.952
30 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 80.952
32 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 76.19
33 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 73.81
34 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 71.429
35 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 69.048
36 Martin Hall Male Vet St Ives CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 66.667
37 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 64.286
38 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 61.905
39 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 59.524
40 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 57.143
41 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:05:52 22.773 Mph 54.762
42 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 52.381
43 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:06:01 22.722 Mph 50
44 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 47.619
45 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 1:07:12 22.321 Mph 45.238
46 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:07:38 22.178 Mph 42.857
47 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 1:08:31 21.892 Mph 40.476
48 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:08:55 21.765 Mph 38.095
50 Trevor Marshall Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph 33.333
50 Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph 33.333
52 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:09:25 21.609 Mph 28.571
53 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:10:08 21.388 Mph 26.19
54 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill 1:10:20 21.327 Mph 23.81
55 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:10:35 21.251 Mph 21.429
56 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:10:39 21.231 Mph 19.048
57 Nick Parvanni Male Vet CC Breckland 1:10:54 21.157 Mph 16.667
58 Rachel Holman Female Vet Ride Harder 1:11:21 21.023 Mph 14.286
59 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:11:59 20.838 Mph 11.905
60 Alan Mcguire Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:12:21 20.733 Mph 9.524
61 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 1:12:24 20.718 Mph 7.143
62 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:14:06 20.243 Mph 4.762
63 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:18:53 19.015 Mph 2.381
64 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:25:26 17.558 Mph 0
DNF Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 0
DNF Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS Myles Higby Male Espoir Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 0
DNS Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 0
DNS Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS James Dynes Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS Sam Mcdonald Male Senior St Neots CC 0
DNS Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 0