West Wales CL 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 4:05:31 24.438 Mph
2 Dan Colman Male Senior 4:07:51 24.208 Mph
3 Rob Ellis Male 4:08:43 24.124 Mph Claim
4 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 4:15:31 23.482 Mph Claim
5 Richard Wilder Male San Domenico RC 4:16:44 23.371 Mph Claim
6 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 4:17:39 23.287 Mph Claim
7 Paula Moseley Male Vet Climb on Bikes RT 4:20:04 23.071 Mph
8 Arwel Davies Male 4:22:44 22.837 Mph Claim
9 James Wiltshire Male 4:25:31 22.597 Mph Claim
10 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 4:25:37 22.589 Mph
11 Rob Jones Male 4:26:31 22.513 Mph Claim
12 Dan Taylor Male 4:27:59 22.389 Mph Claim
13 Chris Martin Male Yeovil Cycling Club 4:29:35 22.257 Mph Claim
14 Andrew Sparks Male 4:36:43 21.683 Mph Claim
15 Nigel Jones Male 4:43:22 21.174 Mph Claim
16 Rhydian Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 4:43:28 21.166 Mph Claim
17 Paul Thomas Male 4:47:48 20.848 Mph Claim
18 Anthony Hudson Male CC Blaenau Gwent 4:50:44 20.637 Mph Claim
19 Chris Allen Male 4:52:20 20.524 Mph Claim
20 Catherine Etchell Male 4:57:10 20.191 Mph Claim
21 Richard Danks Male Climb on Bikes RT 5:00:32 19.964 Mph Claim
22 Carl Scott Male Pembrokeshire Velo 5:08:30 19.449 Mph Claim
23 Jason Strange Male 5:10:44 19.309 Mph Claim
24 Heather Dennis Male Cardiff Ajax CC 5:16:09 18.978 Mph Claim
25 Ian Bainbridge Male 5:22:15 18.619 Mph Claim
26 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 5:26:37 18.37 Mph Claim
DNS Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Mark Nott Male Claim
DNS Mike Lawrence Male Team NBCC Claim
DNS Rhys Jordan Male Team NBCC Claim
DNS Tony Cullen Male Total Tri Training Claim
DNS Graham Brookhouse Male Claim
DNS Steven Madeley Male Claim
DNS Elinor Thorogood Male Ystwyth CC Claim
DNS Ross Phillips Male Claim
DNS Gary Flower Male Claim
DNS David Francis Male Team NBCC Claim
DNS Guy Evans Male Claim
DNS Kevin Bartlemore Male Claim
DNS Rhys Payne Male Claim