Janus RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Brammeier Male 00:52:02 28.828 Mph Claim
2 Andrew Wilkinson Male 00:52:05 28.8 Mph Claim
3 Charles McCulloch Male 00:52:31 28.563 Mph Claim
4 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:52:49 28.4 Mph
5 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 00:54:09 27.701 Mph Claim
6 Robert Hayes Male Manchester Wheelers 00:55:00 27.273 Mph Claim
7 Darren Maironis Male Forma Racing 00:55:00 27.273 Mph Claim
8 Lee Brotzman Male 00:56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
9 Nige Wood Male 00:56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
10 Simon Morton Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:56:22 26.612 Mph
11 Stephen Stoneman Male 00:56:33 26.526 Mph Claim
12 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 00:57:07 26.262 Mph
13 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 00:57:08 26.255 Mph Claim
14 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 00:57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
15 Ryan Morley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
16 Robert Pollen Male Ashley Touring CC 00:57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
17 Gordon Leicester Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
18 Andy Gorton Male East Lancashire RC 00:57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
19 Mostyn Bullock Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:57:32 26.072 Mph Claim
20 Stephen Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 00:57:36 26.042 Mph
21 Thomas Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:57:36 26.042 Mph
22 Dominic Crisp Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
23 Mark Tickle Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
24 Steven Hankey Male Vet 00:58:20 25.715 Mph
25 Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 00:58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
26 Chris Standidge Male Total Tri Training 00:58:47 25.518 Mph Claim
27 Phil Warburton Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
28 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:59:01 25.417 Mph
29 John Payne Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
30 Brian Camfield Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:59:20 25.281 Mph
31 Rob Watson Male 00:59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
32 Joanne Blakeley Male 00:59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
33 Richard Whitley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:59:29 25.217 Mph Claim
34 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
35 Alessandro Williams Male Tunstall Wheelers / Brian Rourke Cycles 00:59:31 25.203 Mph Claim
36 Mike Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
37 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
38 Paul Blackburn Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
39 Neil O'Brien Male Senior In-Gear 00:59:42 25.126 Mph
40 David Wright Male 00:59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
41 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:59:51 25.063 Mph
42 Neil Oliver Male Lyme Racing Club 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
43 Paul Davies Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph Claim
44 Dave Pargeter Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
45 Dave Roberts Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
46 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
47 Alan Orme Male Liverpool Century RC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
48 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
49 Cecil Hopkinson Male Wigan Whs CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
50 Fred Bamforth Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
51 Howard Mead Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
52 Matt Hacker Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
53 Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph Claim
54 David Fox Male 1:01:15 24.49 Mph Claim
55 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 1:01:35 24.358 Mph Claim
56 Ian Middleton Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:01:47 24.279 Mph Claim
57 Leigh Holland Male Chester RC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph Claim
58 Chris Gilbertson Male Weaver Valley CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph Claim
59 Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:02:30 24 Mph
60 Paul Barber Male Seamons CC 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
61 Andy Wood Male Weaver Valley CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph Claim
62 Ben McCaulder Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:02:59 23.816 Mph Claim
63 Shaun McHugh Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:01 23.804 Mph Claim
64 Steve Stoddart Male Seamons CC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph Claim
65 Nick Decker Male Congleton CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
66 Llyr Hughes Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:22 23.672 Mph Claim
67 Gareth Howard Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:04:05 23.407 Mph Claim
68 Colin Carthy Male Weaver Valley CC 1:04:12 23.365 Mph Claim
69 Claire Munton Male 1:04:17 23.334 Mph Claim
70 Rebecca Marshall Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:04:20 23.316 Mph Claim
71 Nick Butterworth Male Weaver Valley CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph Claim
72 David Gregson Male 1:04:26 23.28 Mph Claim
73 Graeme McCulloch Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph Claim
74 Rebecca Holland Male Senior Chester RC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
75 Philip Hutson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
76 Andy Hamilton Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:04:36 23.22 Mph Claim
77 Andrew Mycock Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph Claim
78 Heather Bamforth Male Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 1:04:56 23.101 Mph Claim
79 George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph Claim
80 Paul Brierley Male 1:04:59 23.083 Mph Claim
81 Chris Warner Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:05:07 23.036 Mph Claim
82 Jan Shearsmith Male Manchester Wheelers 1:05:10 23.018 Mph Claim
83 Jack Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph Claim
84 Peter Reid Male Manchester Wheelers 1:05:48 22.797 Mph Claim
85 Stephen Longdon Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:05:52 22.774 Mph Claim
86 Mike Wilson Male 1:05:55 22.756 Mph Claim
87 Bethan Hughes Male Chester RC 1:06:06 22.693 Mph Claim
88 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:06:33 22.54 Mph Claim
89 Christopher Thomas Male Rossendale RC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph Claim
90 Andrew Grace Male 1:07:22 22.266 Mph Claim
91 Max Retberg Male Manchester Wheelers 1:07:38 22.179 Mph Claim
92 Neil Drummond Male Weaver Valley CC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph Claim
93 Colin Reynolds Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:08:13 21.989 Mph Claim
94 Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC 1:09:19 21.64 Mph Claim
95 Andrew Williams Male 1:09:25 21.609 Mph Claim
96 James Dowell Male Manchester Wheelers 1:09:39 21.537 Mph Claim
97 Julie Harrison Male 1:09:47 21.495 Mph Claim
98 Margaret Biggs Male Team Bader Amputees 1:09:54 21.459 Mph Claim
99 Jeanette Barber Male Seamons CC 1:10:33 21.262 Mph Claim
100 John Verbickas Male Seamons CC 1:10:34 21.257 Mph Claim
101 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:11:09 21.082 Mph Claim
102 Joanne Harcourt Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:12:37 20.657 Mph Claim
103 George Brown Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:13:06 20.52 Mph Claim
104 Elaine Jewkes Male 1:13:11 20.497 Mph Claim
105 John Baddeley Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:20:40 18.595 Mph Claim
106 Derek Black Male 1:23:37 17.939 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Loxley Male North Cheshire Clarion Claim
DNS Nathan Astley Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Andrew Jenkins Male Claim
DNS Phil Holden Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS David Weavers Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Michael Kelly Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Claim
DNS Ewen MacRury Male Knutsford Tri Club Claim
DNS Christopher Beetham Male West Yorks Police CC Claim
DNS Ivan Paul Male Ashley Touring CC Claim
DNS Andy Robinson Male Claim
DNS Craig Nicholson Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS Ben McIntosh Male Claim
DNS Paul Woodrow Male Claim
DNS Stephen Evans Male Claim
DNS Stephen I'Anson Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Claim
DNS David Ian Jones Male Claim
DNS Chris Senior Male North Cheshire Clarion Claim
DNS Pauline Atkinson Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Les Copeland Male Stockport Clarion CC Claim
DNS Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNS Sean Caldwell Male Claim
DNS Connor Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Charles Gray Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS John Swinnerton Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Claim
DNS George Coghlan Male Janus Road Club
DNS James Nichols Male Knutsford Tri Club Claim